Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails Make In India success story for global economic boost
16 JUL 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed Make In India success story for global economic boost. Shri Modi has shared a glimpse of how Make In India is propelling India's economy onto the global stage.
Responding to the X post threads of MyGovIndia about Made in India initiative showcasing the phenomenal success of Indian-made products globally, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A glimpse of how 'Make In India' is propelling India's economy onto the global stage!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عالمی اقتصادی نمو کے لیے میک ان انڈیا کی کامیابی کی داستان کی ستائش کی
16 JUL 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عالمی اقتصادی نمو کے لیے میک ان انڈیا کی کامیابی کی داستان کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ایک جھلک پیش کی کہ کس طرح میک ان انڈیا پہل قدمی بھارتی معیشت کو مطلع عالم پر ترقی سے ہمکنار کر رہی ہے۔
ایکس پر میڈ ان انڈیا کے بارے میں مائی گو انڈیا کے ٹویٹس ، جن میں بھارت میں تیار اشیاء کی عالمی سطح پر کامیابی کے بارے میں بتایا گیا ہے، پر اپنے ردعمل کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’میک ان انڈیا کس طرح مطلع عالم پر بھارتی معیشت کو ترقی سے ہمکنار کر رہی ہے، اس کی ایک جھلک!‘‘