Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails Make In India success story for global economic boost
16 JUL 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed Make In India success story for global economic boost. Shri Modi has shared a glimpse of how Make In India is propelling India's economy onto the global stage.
Responding to the X post threads of MyGovIndia about Made in India initiative showcasing the phenomenal success of Indian-made products globally, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A glimpse of how 'Make In India' is propelling India's economy onto the global stage!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वैश्विक आर्थिक वृद्धि के लिए ‘मेक इन इंडिया’ की सफलता की कहानी की सराहना की
16 JUL 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैश्विक आर्थिक वृद्धि के लिए ‘मेक इन इंडिया’ की सफलता की कहानी की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने ‘मेक इन इंडिया’ कैसे भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था को वैश्विक मंच पर आगे बढ़ा रहा है, इसकी एक झलक साझा की है।
वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत द्वारा निर्मित उत्पादों की अभूतपूर्व सफलता को प्रदर्शित करने वाली ‘मेड इन इंडिया’ पहल के बारे में मायगवइंडिया के एक्स पोस्ट थ्रेड्स पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“’मेक इन इंडिया’ कैसे भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था को वैश्विक मंच पर आगे बढ़ा रहा है, इसकी एक झलक!”