Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. He is widely respected for his visionary leadership and efforts to uplift the poor. His contribution to sectors like education remain unparalleled. We reiterate our commitment to fulfil his ideals and build a society that is just and compassionate.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
থিরু কে কামরাজের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী থিরু কে কামরাজের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন;
“থিরু কে কামরাজকে স্মরণ করি তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে। দূরদৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন নেতৃত্ব এবং দরিদ্র মানুষের উন্নয়নে তাঁর প্রয়াসের জন্য তিনি প্রভূত শ্রদ্ধা অর্জন করেছিলেন। শিক্ষার মতো ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অবদান অতুলনীয়। তাঁর আদর্শ পূরণে এবং ন্যয়নিষ্ঠ ও সহমর্মী সমাজ গড়ে তুলতে আমাদের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনরায় প্রকাশ করছি।”