Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. He is widely respected for his visionary leadership and efforts to uplift the poor. His contribution to sectors like education remain unparalleled. We reiterate our commitment to fulfil his ideals and build a society that is just and compassionate.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थिरु के. कामराज को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने थिरु के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"थिरु के. कामराज को उनकी जयंती पर स्मरण करता हूं। अपने दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व और निर्धनों के उत्थान के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें व्यापक रूप से सम्मानित किया जाता है। शिक्षा जैसे क्षेत्रों में उनका योगदान अद्वितीय है। हम उनके आदर्शों को पूरा करने और एक ऐसा समाज बनाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं, जो न्यायपूर्ण और उदार हो।"