Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. He is widely respected for his visionary leadership and efforts to uplift the poor. His contribution to sectors like education remain unparalleled. We reiterate our commitment to fulfil his ideals and build a society that is just and compassionate.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ થિરુ કે. કામરાજને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
15 JUL 2024 4:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ થિરુ કે. કામરાજને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“થિરુ કે. કામરાજને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કરીને. તેમના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ અને ગરીબોના ઉત્થાન માટેના પ્રયત્નો માટે તેઓ વ્યાપકપણે આદરણીય છે. શિક્ષણ જેવા ક્ષેત્રોમાં તેમનું યોગદાન અજોડ છે. અમે તેમના આદર્શોને પરિપૂર્ણ કરવા અને ન્યાયી અને દયાળુ સમાજનું નિર્માણ કરવાની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ.”