Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria (July 08-10, 2024)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria on 08-10 July 2024.
Prime Minister will be in Moscow on 08-09 July 2024 at the invitation of the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin to hold the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit. The leaders will review the entire range of multifaceted relations between the two countries and exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, travel to Austria during 09-10 July 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Austria in 41 years. He will call on President of the Republic of Austria, H.E. Mr. Alexander Van der Bellen and hold talks with Chancellor of Austria H.E. Mr. Karl Nehammer. Prime Minister and Chancellor will also address business leaders from India and Austria.
Prime Minister will interact with members of the Indian community in Moscow as well as in Vienna.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 8 ਤੋਂ 10 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਰੂਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 8 ਤੋਂ 10 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਰੂਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਲਾਦੀਮੀਰ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ ‘ਤੇ 22ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਰੂਸ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਿਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ 8-9 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਦੋਵੇਂ ਨੇਤਾ ਦੋਨੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਬਹੁ-ਆਯਾਮੀ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਲੜੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਹਿਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਦਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 9-10 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2024 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਹ 41 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਲੈਕਜੈਂਡਰ ਵਾਨ ਡੇਰ ਬੇਲਨ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਾਰਲ ਨੇਹਮਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੇਹਮਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਪਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿਯਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।