Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria (July 08-10, 2024)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria on 08-10 July 2024.
Prime Minister will be in Moscow on 08-09 July 2024 at the invitation of the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin to hold the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit. The leaders will review the entire range of multifaceted relations between the two countries and exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, travel to Austria during 09-10 July 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Austria in 41 years. He will call on President of the Republic of Austria, H.E. Mr. Alexander Van der Bellen and hold talks with Chancellor of Austria H.E. Mr. Karl Nehammer. Prime Minister and Chancellor will also address business leaders from India and Austria.
Prime Minister will interact with members of the Indian community in Moscow as well as in Vienna.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রুশ ফেডারেশন ও অস্ট্রিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সরকারি সফর (৮-১০ জুলাই, ২০২৪)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আগামী ৮ থেকে ১০ জুলাই, ২০২৪ তারিখের মধ্যে রুশ ফেডারেশন এবং অস্ট্রিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রে সরকারি সফরে যাবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৮ ও ৯ জুলাই, ২০২৪ তারিখে রাশিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট মি: ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের আমন্ত্রণে মস্কোতে থাকবেন। যেখানে তিনি ২২তম ভারত-রাশিয়া বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন। দুই দেশের নেতারা পারস্পরিক সম্পর্কের নানা দিক পর্যালোচনা করবেন এবং আঞ্চলিক ও আন্তর্জাতিক সমসাময়িক বিষয়গুলিতে মতবিনিময় করবেন।
এরপর প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৯ থেকে ১০ জুলাই, ২০২৪ তারিখে অস্ট্রিয়া সফরে যাবেন। উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে, এটি গত ৪১ বছরে কোনও ভারতীয় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রথম অস্ট্রিয়া সফর। সফরকালে প্রধানমন্ত্রী অস্ট্রিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট মি: আলেকজান্ডার ভ্যান ডার বেলেন-এর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করবেন এবং অস্ট্রিয়ার চ্যান্সেলর মি: কার্ল নেহামারের সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ও চ্যান্সেলর যৌথভাবে ভারত ও অস্ট্রিয়ার ব্যবসায়িক নেতৃবৃন্দের উদ্দেশে বক্তব্য রাখবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মস্কো ও ভিয়েনা—উভয় শহরেই ভারতীয় প্রবাসী সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করবেন।