Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria (July 08-10, 2024)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria on 08-10 July 2024.
Prime Minister will be in Moscow on 08-09 July 2024 at the invitation of the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin to hold the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit. The leaders will review the entire range of multifaceted relations between the two countries and exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, travel to Austria during 09-10 July 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Austria in 41 years. He will call on President of the Republic of Austria, H.E. Mr. Alexander Van der Bellen and hold talks with Chancellor of Austria H.E. Mr. Karl Nehammer. Prime Minister and Chancellor will also address business leaders from India and Austria.
Prime Minister will interact with members of the Indian community in Moscow as well as in Vienna.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 8 से 10 जुलाई, 2024 तक रूस और ऑस्ट्रिया के आधिकारिक दौरे पर रहेंगे
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 8 से 10 जुलाई 2024 तक रूस और ऑस्ट्रिया की आधिकारिक यात्रा पर रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री रूस के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन के आमंत्रण पर 22वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लेने के लिए 8-9 जुलाई 2024 को मास्को में होंगे। दोनों नेता दोनों देशों के बीच बहु-आयामी संबंधों की संपूर्ण श्रृंखला की समीक्षा तथा पारस्परिक हितों के समकालीन क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे।
इसके बाद, प्रधानमंत्री 9-10 जुलाई 2024 के दौरान ऑस्ट्रिया जाएंगे। ये 41 वर्षों में किसी भारतीय प्रधानमंत्री की ऑस्ट्रिया की पहली यात्रा होगी। श्री मोदी ऑस्ट्रिया के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री अलेक्जेंडर वान डेर बेलन से मुलाकात करेंगे और ऑस्ट्रिया के चांसलर श्री कार्ल नेहमर के साथ वार्ता करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी और श्री नेहमर भारत और ऑस्ट्रिया के उद्योगपतियों को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री मॉस्को के साथ-साथ वियना में रहने वाले भारतीय समुदाय के लोगों से भी बातचीत करेंगे।