പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ റഷ്യ - ഓസ്ട്രിയ സന്ദർശനം (2024 ജൂലൈ 8 - 10)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2004 ജൂലൈ 8 മുതൽ 10 വരെ റഷ്യയിലും ഓസ്ട്രിയയിലും ഔദ്യോഗിക സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
റഷ്യൻ പ്രസിഡന്റ് വ്ലാദിമിർ പുടിന്റെ ക്ഷണപ്രകാരം 2024 ജൂലൈ 8നും 9നും മോസ്കോ സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഇന്ത്യ- റഷ്യ വാർഷിക ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഇരുരാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബഹുമുഖ ബന്ധങ്ങളുടെ ശ്രേണിയാകെ നേതാക്കൾ അവലോകനം ചെയ്യും. ഇരുരാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കും താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള സമകാലിക പ്രാദേശിക - ആഗോള വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ നേതാക്കൾ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടുകൾ കൈമാറും.
അതിനുശേഷം 2024 ജൂലൈ 9നും 10നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഓസ്ട്രിയയിലേക്കു പോകും. 41 വർഷത്തിനിടെ ഒരിന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നടത്തുന്ന ആദ്യ ഓസ്ട്രിയൻ സന്ദർശനമാണിത്. ഓസ്ട്രിയൻ പ്രസിഡന്റ് അലക്സാണ്ടർ വാൻ ഡെർ ബെല്ലെനെ സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന ശ്രീ മോദി, ഓസ്ട്രിയ ചാൻസലർ കാൾ നെഹെമെറുമായി ചർച്ച നടത്തും. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയും ചാൻസലറും ഇന്ത്യയിൽനിന്നും ഓസ്ട്രിയയിൽ നിന്നുമുള്ള വ്യാവസായിക പ്രമുഖരെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.
മോസ്കോയിലും വിയന്നയിലുമുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ സമൂഹവുമായും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സംവദിക്കും.

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria (July 08-10, 2024)
04 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to the Russian Federation and the Republic of Austria on 08-10 July 2024.
Prime Minister will be in Moscow on 08-09 July 2024 at the invitation of the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin to hold the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit. The leaders will review the entire range of multifaceted relations between the two countries and exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, travel to Austria during 09-10 July 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Austria in 41 years. He will call on President of the Republic of Austria, H.E. Mr. Alexander Van der Bellen and hold talks with Chancellor of Austria H.E. Mr. Karl Nehammer. Prime Minister and Chancellor will also address business leaders from India and Austria.
Prime Minister will interact with members of the Indian community in Moscow as well as in Vienna.