Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways achieves 135.46 MT freight loading in June2024
Freight loading increases by 12.40 MT as compared to the same period of last year
Railways earns Rs 14798.11 Crore from Freight loading during June 2024
Freight earnings increases by Rs 1481.29 Crores as compared to the same period of last year
02 JUL 2024 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
During the month of June 2024, originating freight loading of 135.46MT has been achieved against loading of 123.06MT in June 2023, which is an improvement of approx 10.07% over the last year. Freight revenue of Rs. 14,798.11 Crores has been achieved in June 2024 against Rs 13,316.81 Cr. freight earnings in June 2023, thereby showing an improvement of about 11.12% over the last year.
IR achieved loading of 60.27 MT in Coal (excluding imported coal), 8.82MT in imported coal, 15.07 MT in Iron Ore, 5.36 MT in Pig Iron and Finished Steel, 7.56 MT in Cement (Excl. Clinker), 5.28 MT in Clinker, 4.21 MT in Foodgrains, 5.30 MT in Fertilizers, 4.18 MT in Mineral Oil, 6.97 MT in Containers and 10.06 MT in Balance Other Goods during June, 2024.
Following the Mantra, “Hungry For Cargo”, IR has made sustained efforts to improve the ease of doing business as well as improve the service delivery at competitive prices. The customer centric approach and work of Business Development Units backed up by agile policy making helped Railways towards this significant achievement.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেজনা জুন 2024দা ফ্রৈত লোদিং 135.46 MT তৌবা ঙমখ্রে
ফ্রৈত লোদিং অসি মমাং চহিগী চপ মান্নবা মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 12.40 MT হেনগৎলকখ্রে
জুন 2024 মনুংদা ফ্রৈত লোদিংদগী রেলৱেজনা লুপা করোর 14798.11 তানবা ঙমখ্রে
ফ্রৈত আর্নিং অসি মমাং চহিগী চপ মান্নবা মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা লুপা করোর 1481.29 হেনগৎলকখ্রে
02 JUL 2024 5:07PM by PIB Imphal
ওরিজিনেতিং ফ্রৈত লোদিং অসি জুন 2023দা ওইখিবা 123.06MTগী লোদিংগা চাংদম্নবদা জুন 2024দা 135.46MT ওইদুনা মমাং চহিদগী চাউরাক্না 10.07% হেনগৎলকখ্রে। জুন 2023দা লাকখিবা ফ্রৈত আর্নিং লুপা করোর 13,316.81গা চাংদম্নবদা জুন 2024দা ফ্রৈত রিভেন্যু লুপা করোর 14,798.11 তানবা ঙমদুনা মমাং চহিদগী 11.12% রোম হেনগৎলকখি উৎখ্রে।
জুন 2024দা IRনা কোলগী 60.27 MT (ইম্পোর্তেদ কোল য়াওদনা), ইম্পোর্তেদ কোলগী 8.82MT, আইরন ওরগী 15.07 MT, পিগ আইরন অমসুং ফিনিশ স্তীলগী 5.36 MT, সিমেন্তগী 7.56 MT (ক্লিঙ্কর য়াওদনা), ক্লিঙ্করগী 5.28 MT, চেং-হৱায়গী 4.21 MT, হারগী 5.30 MT, মিনরেল ওইলগী 4.18 MT, কন্তেনরশিংগী 6.97 MT অমসুং বেলেন্স অদর গুদসকী 10.06 MT লোদিং তৌখি
“হংগ্রী ফোর কার্গো”গী মন্ত্র ঙাক্না চৎতুনা IRনা ইজ ওফ দুইং বিজিনেস হেনগৎহন্নবা লোয়ননা কম্পিতিতিব প্রাইসশিংদা সর্ভিস দেলিভরী তৌবা হেনগৎহন্নবা লেপ্তনা খোঙথাংশিং লৌখৎখি। এজাইল পোলিসীনা ঙাকলৌ পীদুনা কস্তমর সেন্ত্রিক-এপ্রোচ অমসুং বিজিনেস দিবেলপমেন্ত য়ুনিৎশিংগী থবক অসিনা রেলৱেজনা শীংথানীংঙাই ওইবা মাইপাকপা অসি ফংবদা মতেং পাংখি।