Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA refutes recent news reports on Byju’s
26 JUN 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
There have been recent reports claiming that Byju's has been cleared of financial fraud in an ongoing investigation by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA).
It is categorically clarified that such reports are factually incorrect and misleading. The proceedings initiated by MCA under the Companies Act, 2013, are still on going and no final conclusion should be drawn in this matter at this stage.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے نے بائیجوز کے بارے میں حالیہ خبروں کی تردید کی
26 JUN 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
حالیہ رپورٹس میں دعویٰ کیا گیا ہے کہ وزارت برائے کارپوریٹ افیئرز (ایم سی اے) کی جاری تحقیقات میں بائیجوز کو مالی دھوکہ دہی سے پاک قرار دے دیا گیا ہے۔
واضح طور پر یہ بتایا جاتا ہے کہ ایسی رپورٹس حقیقتاً غلط اور گمراہ کن ہیں۔ کمپنیز ایکٹ 2013 کے تحت ایم سی اے کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی کارروائی ابھی جاری ہے اور اس مرحلے پر اس معاملے میں کوئی حتمی نتیجہ اخذ نہیں کیا جانا چاہیے۔