Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a high-level review meeting on security scenario in Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi today
Union Home Minister directs agencies to replicate the successes achieved in Kashmir valley through Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in Jammu division
Modi government is committed to set an example by cracking down on terrorists through innovative means
Home Minister directs all agencies to work in a mission mode and ensure quick response in a coordinated manner
Union Home Minister says, fight against terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir is in its decisive phase
Shri Amit Shah emphasises on seamless coordination amongst the security agencies, identifying vulnerable areas and addressing the security concerns of such areas
Reiterating Zero Tolerance Policy against Terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Home Minister says, Government will leave no stone unturned in rooting out terrorism from Jammu and Kashmir
Union Home Minister appreciates security agencies and J&K administration for successful conduct of Lok Sabha elections, which witnessed record voters’ participation in Jammu and Kashmir
16 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a high-level review meeting on security scenario in Jammu and Kashmir in New Delhi today. The meeting was attended by National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, the Lieutenant Governor of J&K Shri Manoj Sinha, Chief of Army Staff General Manoj Pande, Union Home Secretary, Director, Intelligence Bureau, Senior Army Officers including Chief of Army Staff (Designate) Lt. General Upendra Dwivedi, Director General of CAPFs, Chief Secretary, DGP of J&K and other senior officers.
Union Home Minister directed security agencies to replicate the successes achieved in Kashmir valley through Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan in Jammu division. Shri Shah asserted that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi-led government is committed to set an example by cracking down on terrorists through innovative means. Shri Amit Shah directed all security agencies to work in a mission mode and ensure quick response in a coordinated manner.
Union Home Minister said that the fight against terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir is in its decisive phase.
Shri Amit Shah emphasised on seamless coordination amongst the security agencies, identifying vulnerable areas and addressing the security concerns of such areas. Reiterating Zero Tolerance Policy against Terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Home Minister said that the government will leave no stone unturned in rooting out terrorism from Jammu and Kashmir.
Union Home Minister said that efforts of Government of India have yielded great positive results in Kashmir Valley with significant reduction in terror related incidents. He noted that the improvement in law-and-order situation is reflected in record flow of tourists in Kashmir Valley. Shri Shah appreciated security agencies and J&K administration for successful conduct of Lok Sabha elections, which witnessed record voter turnout in Jammu and Kashmir.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ లో భ‌ద్ర‌తా ప‌రిస్థితుల‌పై ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి స‌మావేశాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించిన కేంద్ర హోమ్ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
జ‌మ్ము ప్రాంతంలో ఏరియా డామినేష‌న్ ప్లాన్, జీరో టెర్ర‌ర్ ప్లాన్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌ద్వారా సాధించిన విజ‌యాల‌ను ప్ర‌తిఫ‌లించేలా ప‌ని చేయాల‌ని ఏజెన్సీల‌కు దిశానిర్దేశం చేసిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
వినూత్న‌మైన విధానాల‌ను ఉప‌యోగించి ఉగ్ర‌వాదుల‌ను ఏరివేయ‌డంద్వారా గుణ‌పాఠం నేర్ప‌డానికి శ్రీ మోదీ ప్ర‌భుత్వం చిత్త‌శుద్ధితో వుంద‌ని పేర్కొన్న శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
యుద్ధ ప్రాతిప‌దిక‌న ప‌ని చేయాల‌ని, స‌మ‌న్వ‌యంతో వేగంగా స్పందించాల‌ని అన్ని ఏజెన్సీల‌కు కేంద్ర‌మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా దిశానిర్దేశం
జ‌మ్ముక‌శ్మీర్ లో ఉగ్ర‌వాదానికి వ్య‌తిరేకంగా సాగుతున్న పోరాటం నిర్ణ‌యాత్మ‌క ద‌శ‌కు చేరుకున్న‌ద‌ని తెలియ‌జేసిన కేంద్ర హోమ్ శాఖ మంత్రి
భ‌ద్ర‌తా సంస్థ‌ల మ‌ధ్య‌న ఎలాంటి అవ‌రోధాలు లేని స‌మ‌న్వ‌యం స‌హ‌కారం వుండాల‌ని, ప్ర‌మాద‌క‌ర ప్రాంతాల‌ను గుర్తించాల‌ని, ఆయా ప్రాంతాల్లోని భద్ర‌తా స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించాల‌ని ప్ర‌త్యేకంగా పేర్కొన్న శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్ర‌ధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆధ్వ‌ర్యంలో ఉగ్ర‌వాదానికి వ్య‌తిరేకంగా శూన్య స‌హ‌న విధానాన్ని అనుస‌రిస్తున్నామ‌ని మ‌రొసారి ప్ర‌స్తావించిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా.
జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ నుంచి ఉగ్
16 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ లో భ‌ద్ర‌తా ప‌రిస్థితుల‌పై కేంద్ర హోమ్ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా న్యూఢిల్లీలో ఒక ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి స‌మావేశాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించారు. ఈ స‌మావేశానికి జాతీయ భ‌ద్ర‌తా స‌ల‌హాదారు శ్రీ అజిత్ దోవ‌ల్‌, జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ లెప్టినెంట్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ శ్రీ మ‌నోజ్ సిన‌హా, సైన్యాధిప‌తి జ‌న‌ర‌ల్ మ‌నోజ్ పాండే, కేంద్ర హోమ్ కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి, ఇంకా ప‌లువురు ఉన్న‌తాధికారులు హాజ‌ర‌య్యారు.
జ‌మ్ము ప్రాంతంలో ఏరియా డామినేష‌న్ ప్లాన్, జీరో టెర్ర‌ర్ ప్లాన్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌ద్వారా సాధించిన విజ‌యాల‌ను ప్ర‌తిఫ‌లించేలా ప‌ని చేయాల‌ని ఆయా భ‌ద్ర‌తా సంస్థ‌ల‌కు శ్రీ అమిత్ షా దిశానిర్దేశం చేశారు.
వినూత్న‌మైన విధానాల‌ను ఉప‌యోగించి ఉగ్ర‌వాదుల‌ను ఏరివేయ‌డంద్వారా శ‌త్రువుల‌కు గుణ‌పాఠం నేర్ప‌డానికి శ్రీ మోదీ ప్ర‌భుత్వం చిత్త‌శుద్ధితో వుంద‌ని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా స్ప‌ష్టం చేశారు.
యుద్ధ ప్రాతిప‌దిక‌న ప‌ని చేయాల‌ని, స‌మ‌న్వ‌యంతో వేగంగా స్పందించాల‌ని అన్ని ఏజెన్సీల‌కు కేంద్ర‌మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా దిశానిర్దేశం చేశారు.
జ‌మ్ముక‌శ్మీర్ లో ఉగ్ర‌వాదానికి వ్య‌తిరేకంగా సాగుతున్న పోరాటం నిర్ణ‌యాత్మ‌క ద‌శ‌కు చేరుకున్న‌ద‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
భ‌ద్ర‌తా సంస్థ‌ల మ‌ధ్య‌న ఎలాంటి అవ‌రోధాలు లేని స‌మ‌న్వ‌యం స‌హ‌కారం వుండాల‌ని, ప్ర‌మాద‌క‌ర ప్రాంతాల‌ను గుర్తించాల‌ని, ఆయా ప్రాంతాల్లోని భద్ర‌తా స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించాల‌ని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్ర‌త్యేకంగా పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్ర‌ధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయ‌క‌త్వంలో ఉగ్ర‌వాదానికి వ్య‌తిరేకంగా శూన్య స‌హ‌న విధానాన్ని అనుస‌రిస్తున్నామ‌ని మ‌రొసారి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఉన్న‌తాధికారుల‌కు తెలియ‌జేశారు.
జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ నుంచి ఉగ్ర‌వాదాన్ని త‌రిమికొట్ట‌డానికిగ‌ల ప్ర‌తి అవ‌కాశాన్ని ప్ర‌భుత్వం పూర్తిగా వినియోగించుకుంటుంద‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
ప్ర‌భుత్వం చేప‌ట్టిన చ‌ర్య‌ల‌కార‌ణంగా క‌శ్మీర్ లోయ‌లో గ‌ణ‌నీయ‌మైన మార్పులు వ‌స్తున్నాయ‌ని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి వ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. ఉగ్ర‌వాద సంబంధిత కార్య‌క‌లాపాలు భారీగా త‌గ్గిపోయాయ‌ని అన్నారు. క‌శ్మీర్ లోయ‌లో పర్యాట‌కుల సంఖ్య రికార్డ్ స్థాయిలో న‌మోద‌వుతోంద‌ని అది అక్క‌డ నెల‌కొన్న శాంతి భ‌ద్ర‌తల ప‌రిస్థితుల‌కు అద్దం ప‌డుతోంద‌ని ఆయ‌న స్ప‌ష్టం చేశారు.
విజ‌య‌వంతంగా లోక్ స‌భ ఎన్నిక‌ల‌ను నిర్వ‌హించినందుకు, జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్‌లో రికార్డు స్థాయిలో ఓట‌ర్లు ఓటు వేసినందుకుగాను భ‌ద్ర‌తా సంస్థ‌ల‌ను, జ‌మ్ము అండ్ క‌శ్మీర్ ప‌రిపాల‌న విభాగాన్ని ప్ర‌శంసించిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా.