Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire mishap in Kuwait City
12 JUN 2024 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a fire mishap in Kuwait City. The Prime Minister assured that the Indian Embassy in Kuwait is closely monitoring the situation and working with the authorities to assist the affected.
Sharing a post on X by Indian Embassy in Kuwait, the Prime Minister wrote;
“The fire mishap in Kuwait City is saddening. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. The Indian Embassy in Kuwait is closely monitoring the situation and working with the authorities there to assist the affected.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کویت شہر میں آتشزدگی کے حادثے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
12 JUN 2024 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کویت شہر میں آگ لگنے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے یقین دلایا کہ کویت میں ہندوستانی سفارت خانہ صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کے لیے وہاں کے حکام کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہا ہے۔
کویت میں ہندوستانی سفارت خانے کی طرف سے X پر ایک پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
”کویت شہر میں ہونے والا آتشزدگی کا واقعہ افسوسناک ہے۔ میں ان تمام لوگوں کے لیے غمگین ہوں جنہوں نے اپنے عزیز و اقارب کو کھویا ہے۔ میری دعا ہے کہ زخمی ہونے والے افراد جلد صحت یاب ہوں۔ کویت میں ہندوستانی سفارت خانہ صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور وہاں کے حکام کے ساتھ مل کر متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔“