Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia assumes charge as Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia today assumed charge as Union Minister in the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
Dr. Majumdar, Minister of State in the Ministry of DoNER along with the senior officers of DoNER Ministry welcomed the Union Minister. After assuming the charge, Shri Scindia met the senior officials of the ministry and reviewed the schemes.
While interacting with the media, Shri Scindia said that the Prime Minister has always prioritized the North Eastern region, and we are committed to realizing the Prime Minister's vision. He said that it is our commitment to accelerate the development of this region and establish new benchmarks for modern development.

উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম. সিন্ধিয়াই কেন্দ্ৰীয় উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্ব ভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়াই আজি উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্ব ভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মজুমদাৰে ড’নাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়াক আদৰণি জনায়। মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত শ্ৰী সিন্ধিয়াই মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে আৰু আঁচনিসমূহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে।
সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি শ্ৰী সিন্ধিয়াই কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সদায় উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি আহিছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী উপলব্ধি কৰিবলৈ আমি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। তেওঁ কয় যে এই অঞ্চলৰ বিকাশ ত্বৰান্বিত কৰা আৰু আধুনিক উন্নয়নৰ বাবে নতুন মানদণ্ড স্থাপন কৰাটো আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি।