উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলেরউন্নয়নসংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
শ্রী জ্যোতিরাদিত্য মাধবরাও সিন্ধিয়া উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করেছেন
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ জুন, ২০২৪
শ্রী জ্যোতিরাদিত্য মাধবরাও সিন্ধিয়া আজ উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করেছেন।
তাঁকে মন্ত্রকের ভারপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ সুকান্ত মজুমদার সহ উচ্চ পদস্থ আধিকারিকরা স্বাগত জানান। দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করে শ্রী সিন্ধিয়া মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পগুলির পর্যালোচনা করেন।
সাংবাদিকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময়ের সময় শ্রী সিন্ধিয়া বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলকে সর্বদাই অগ্রাধিকার দিয়ে থাকেন। তাঁর স্বপ্ন পূরণের জন্য মন্ত্রকের সকলে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলের উন্নয়নকে ত্বরান্বিত করে আধুনিক ব্যবস্থাপনা গড়ে তোলার উপর তিনি গুরুত্ব দেন।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia assumes charge as Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia today assumed charge as Union Minister in the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
Dr. Majumdar, Minister of State in the Ministry of DoNER along with the senior officers of DoNER Ministry welcomed the Union Minister. After assuming the charge, Shri Scindia met the senior officials of the ministry and reviewed the schemes.
While interacting with the media, Shri Scindia said that the Prime Minister has always prioritized the North Eastern region, and we are committed to realizing the Prime Minister's vision. He said that it is our commitment to accelerate the development of this region and establish new benchmarks for modern development.