வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ஜோதிராதித்ய சிந்தியா பொறுப்பேற்றார்
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ஜோதிராதித்ய சிந்தியா இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மஜும்தார் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மத்திய அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர். பொறுப்பேற்ற பின், அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பாக திரு சிந்தியா ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
பின்னர் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய திரு சிந்தியா, பிரதமர் எப்போதும் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்திற்கு முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருவதாகவும், பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை நனவாக்க நாங்கள் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளோம் என்றும் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia assumes charge as Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
12 JUN 2024 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia today assumed charge as Union Minister in the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
Dr. Majumdar, Minister of State in the Ministry of DoNER along with the senior officers of DoNER Ministry welcomed the Union Minister. After assuming the charge, Shri Scindia met the senior officials of the ministry and reviewed the schemes.
While interacting with the media, Shri Scindia said that the Prime Minister has always prioritized the North Eastern region, and we are committed to realizing the Prime Minister's vision. He said that it is our commitment to accelerate the development of this region and establish new benchmarks for modern development.