Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari takes charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways
Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra take charge as Ministers of State
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nitin Gadkari took charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways in New Delhi today. Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra also took charge as Ministers of State.
Shri Gadkari conveyed his heartfelt gratitude to the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji for reassigning him this role in Modi 3.0 and remarked that India will be equipped with world-class, modern infrastructure at an accelerated pace under Modi Ji's visionary leadership.
MoRTH Secretary Shri Anurag Jain and other senior officials welcomed Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari and Ministers of State Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra at the Transport Bhawan premises.

ସଡକ ପରିବହନ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଡ଼କ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତିନ ଗଡ଼କରୀ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜୟ ତାମଟା ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ହର୍ଷ ମଲହୋତ୍ରା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନେଲେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତିନ ଗଡ଼କରୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଡ଼କ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜୟ ତାମଟା ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ହର୍ଷ ମଲହୋତ୍ରା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଡ଼କରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମାନ୍ୟବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ମୋଦୀ ୩.୦ରେ ପୁନର୍ବାର ସେହି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ହୃଦୟର କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ବଳରେ ଭାରତରେ ଏବେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସାଧନ, ଆଧୁନିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଡ଼କ ପରିବହନ ଓ ରାଜମାର୍ଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଜୈନ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତିନ ଗଡ଼କରୀ ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦ୍ୱୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜୟ ତାମଟା ଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ହର୍ଷ ମଲହୋତ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପରିବହନ ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।