Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari takes charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways
Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra take charge as Ministers of State
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nitin Gadkari took charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways in New Delhi today. Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra also took charge as Ministers of State.
Shri Gadkari conveyed his heartfelt gratitude to the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji for reassigning him this role in Modi 3.0 and remarked that India will be equipped with world-class, modern infrastructure at an accelerated pace under Modi Ji's visionary leadership.
MoRTH Secretary Shri Anurag Jain and other senior officials welcomed Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari and Ministers of State Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra at the Transport Bhawan premises.

റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
ശ്രീ നിതിന്‍ ഗഡ്കരി കേന്ദ്ര റോഡ് ഗതാഗത ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു
ശ്രീ അജയ് തംത, ശ്രീ ഹര്‍ഷ് മല്‍ഹോത്ര എന്നിവര്‍ സഹമന്ത്രിമാരായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ശ്രീ നിതിന്‍ ഗഡ്കരി ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര റോഡ് ഗതാഗത ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു. ശ്രീ അജയ് തംത, ശ്രീ ഹര്‍ഷ് മല്‍ഹോത്ര എന്നിവരും സഹമന്ത്രിമാരായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു.
മോദിയുടെ മൂന്നാമൂഴത്തില്‍ (മോദി 3.0) തനിക്ക് ഈ ചുമതല വീണ്ടും നല്‍കിയതിന് ബഹുമാനപ്പെട്ട പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിജിയോട് ശ്രീ ഗഡ്കരി തന്റെ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ നന്ദി അറിയിക്കുകയും മോദി ജിയുടെ ദര്‍ശനാത്മക നേതൃത്വത്തിന് കീഴില്‍ ഇന്ത്യയില്‍ ലോകോത്തര ആധുനിക അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങള്‍ അതിവേഗം സജ്ജമാകുമെന്ന് അഭിപ്രായപ്പെടുകയും ചെയ്തു.
കേന്ദ്ര റോഡ് ഗതാഗത ഹൈവേ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് ജെയിനും മറ്റ് മുതിര്‍ന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിന്‍ ഗഡ്കരിയെയും സഹമന്ത്രിമാരായ ശ്രീ അജയ് തംത, ശ്രീ ഹര്‍ഷ് മല്‍ഹോത്ര എന്നിവരെയും ഗതാഗത ഭവന്‍ വളപ്പില്‍ സ്വീകരിച്ചു.
📍𝐓𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐬𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭 𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐰𝐚𝐧, 𝐍𝐞𝐰 𝐃𝐞𝐥𝐡𝐢@AjayTamtaBJP @hdmalhotra pic.twitter.com/FcsFkbwnh3
— Nitin Gadkari (@nitin_gadkari) June 12, 2024