Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari takes charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways
Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra take charge as Ministers of State
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nitin Gadkari took charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways in New Delhi today. Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra also took charge as Ministers of State.
Shri Gadkari conveyed his heartfelt gratitude to the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji for reassigning him this role in Modi 3.0 and remarked that India will be equipped with world-class, modern infrastructure at an accelerated pace under Modi Ji's visionary leadership.
MoRTH Secretary Shri Anurag Jain and other senior officials welcomed Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari and Ministers of State Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra at the Transport Bhawan premises.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا
جناب اجے ٹمٹا اور جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے وزرائے مملکت کے طور پر اپنے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالا
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج نئی دہلی میں سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر کے طور پر چارج سنبھال لیا۔جناب اجے ٹمٹا اور جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے بھی ریاستی وزرائے مملکت کے طور پر چارج سنبھالا۔
جناب گڈکری نے مودی 3.0 میں انہیں یہ کردار دوبارہ تفویض کرنے کے لیے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا اور کہا کہ مودی جی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں ہندوستان تیز رفتاری سے عالمی معیار کے جدید انفراسٹرکچر سے لیس ہوگا۔
ایم او آر ٹی ایچ کے سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین اور دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں نے ٹرانسپورٹ بھون کے احاطے میں مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری اور وزرائے مملکت جناب اجے ٹمٹا اور جناب ہرش ملہوترا کا خیرمقدم کیا۔