सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गड़करी ने केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
श्री अजय टम्टा और श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ने राज्य मंत्री का प्रभार संभाला
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
श्री नितिन गड़करी ने आज नई दिल्ली में केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला। श्री अजय टम्टा और श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ने भी राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार ग्रहण किया।
श्री गड़करी ने मोदी 3.0 में इस भूमिका को फिर से सौंपने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का हार्दिक आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में भारत में तेजी से विश्वस्तरीय और आधुनिक बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास होगा।
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अनुराग जैन और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने परिवहन भवन परिसर में केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री नितिन गड़करी, राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय टम्टा और श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा का स्वागत किया।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari takes charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways
Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra take charge as Ministers of State
12 JUN 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nitin Gadkari took charge as the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways in New Delhi today. Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra also took charge as Ministers of State.
Shri Gadkari conveyed his heartfelt gratitude to the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji for reassigning him this role in Modi 3.0 and remarked that India will be equipped with world-class, modern infrastructure at an accelerated pace under Modi Ji's visionary leadership.
MoRTH Secretary Shri Anurag Jain and other senior officials welcomed Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari and Ministers of State Shri Ajay Tamta and Shri Harsh Malhotra at the Transport Bhawan premises.