Prime Minister's Office
PM takes charge of the Prime Minister’s Office
“PMO should become an institution of service and the People's PMO”
“Entire nation has faith in this team”
“Together, we will achieve the target of ‘Nation First’ with the intention of Viksit Bharat 2047”
“We must take the nation to the heights no other nation has ever achieved”
“These elections put a stamp of approval on the efforts of government employees”
10 JUN 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken charge of the Prime Minister’s Office today. Addressing the officers and staff of the Prime Minister’s Office, Shri Modi asserted that it has been an endeavour to make the PMO an institution of service and the People's PMO from the very beginning. “We have tried to develop the PMO as a catalytic agent which becomes a source of new energy and inspiration”, the Prime Minister said.
Prime Minister Modi said that the Government means new energy of strength, dedication and resolve and expressed confidence that the PMO is primed to serve the people with dedication. He highlighted that it is not Modi alone who runs the government but thousands of minds that come together and shoulder the responsibilities, and as a result, it is the citizens who become witnesses to the magnificence of its abilities.
Shri Modi underlined that the people who belong to his team have no time constraints, limits to thinking or any set benchmarks for effort. “Entire nation has faith in this team”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister took the opportunity to thank those who have been a part of his team and also exhorted those who wish to join and become a part of the journey of Viksit Bharat for the next 5 years and dedicate themselves to nation-building. “Together, we will achieve the target of ‘Nation First’ with one intention of Viksit Bharat 2047”, the Prime Minister said. He also reiterated that his every moment belongs to the nation.
Prime Minister Modi explained that the combination of desire and stability makes for determination while success is achieved when determination is complemented by hard work. He further added that if one’s wish is stable, it takes the form of a resolution whereas a wish that constantly takes new forms is merely a wave.
The Prime Minister expressed the desire to take the nation to new heights and exhorted his team to breach the global benchmark while outperforming the work done for the past 10 years in the future. “We must take the nation to the heights no other nation has ever achieved”, Shri Modi exclaimed.
PM Modi highlighted that the prerequisites of success are clarity of thought, faith in conviction and character to act. “If we have these three things, then I don't believe failure will be anywhere near”, he added.
The Prime Minister credited the employees of the Government of India who dedicated themselves to a vision and said that they deserve a huge share in the government’s achievements. “These elections put a stamp of approval on the efforts of government employees”, PM Modi said. He encouraged the team to develop new ideas and boost the scale of the work being done. The Prime Minister concluded the address by throwing light on the secret of his energy and said that a successful person is one that keeps the student within him alive.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব ল’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
“পিএমঅ’ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ পিএমঅ’ হোৱা উচিত”
“এই দলটোৰ ওপৰত সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীৰ বিশ্বাস আছে”
“বিকশিত ভাৰত, ২০৪৭ৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে আমি একেলগে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ম”
“আমি দেশক এনে উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব লাগিব যিটো আন কোনো দেশে কেতিয়াও লাভ কৰা নাই”
“এই নিৰ্বাচনে চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত অনুমোদনৰ মোহৰ লগাইছে”
10 JUN 2024 5:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে পিএমঅ’ক সেৱাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ পিএমঅ’ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰাই কৰি অহা হৈছে। “আমি পিএমঅ’ক অনুঘটকীয় এজেণ্ট হিচাপে বিকশিত কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিছো, যাতে ই নতুন শক্তি আৰু প্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হৈ পৰে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে শক্তি, নিষ্ঠা আৰু সংকল্পৰ নতুন শক্তি আৰু পিএমঅ’ই নিষ্ঠাৰে জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰ মানে কেৱল মোদী নহয়, ইয়াত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকৰ মন একত্ৰিত হৈ দায়িত্ব কান্ধ পাতি লয় আৰু তাৰ ফলস্বৰূপে ইয়াৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ অপৰিসীম মহিমাৰ সাক্ষী হৈ পৰে নাগৰিকসকল।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে তেওঁৰ দলৰ অন্তৰ্গত লোকসকলৰ সময়ৰ বাধা, চিন্তাৰ সীমাবদ্ধতা বা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কোনো নিৰ্ধাৰিত মাপকাঠী নাই। “এই দলটোৰ ওপৰত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিশ্বাস আছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সুযোগতে তেওঁৰ দলৰ অংশ হৈ অহা সকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আগন্তুক ৫ বছৰ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাত যোগদান আৰু অংশ হ’ব বিচৰা আৰু দেশ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব বিচৰাসকলকো পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত ২০৪৭ৰ এটা উদ্দেশ্যৰে আমি একেলগে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ম। তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ত দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত বুলিও দোঁহাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে যে ইচ্ছা আৰু স্থিৰতাৰ সংমিশ্ৰণে দৃঢ়তাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে আনহাতে দৃঢ়তাৰ পৰিপূৰক কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ দ্বাৰা সফলতা লাভ কৰা হয়। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে যদি এজনৰ ইচ্ছা সুস্থিৰ হয় তেন্তে ই সংকল্পৰ ৰূপ লয় আনহাতে অহৰহ নতুন ৰূপ লোৱা ইচ্ছা কেৱল ঢৌহে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰি ভৱিষ্যতে বিগত ১০ বছৰে কৰা কামক প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে বিশ্ব মানদণ্ডত উপনীত হ’বলৈ তেওঁৰ দলটোক উপদেশ দিয়ে। “আমি দেশক সেই উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব লাগিব যিটো আন কোনো দেশে কেতিয়াও লাভ কৰা নাই”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে সফলতাৰ পূৰ্বচৰ্ত হ’ল স্পষ্ট চিন্তা, আত্মবিশ্বাস আৰু কাম কৰিব পৰা চৰিত্ৰ। “যদি আমাৰ এই তিনিটা বস্তু আছে, তেন্তে মই বিশ্বাস নকৰো যে বিফলতা ক’তো আহিব নোৱাৰে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে যিসকলে নিজকে এক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ সাফল্যত তেওঁলোক অৱদান উল্লেখযোগ্য। “এই নিৰ্বাচনসমূহে চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত অনুমোদনৰ মোহৰ লগাইছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ দলটোক নতুন ধাৰণা গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ আৰু চলিত কামৰ পৰিসৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ শক্তিৰ ৰহস্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি ভাষণৰ সামৰণীত কয় যে এজন সফল ব্যক্তি হ’ল সেইজন, যিয়ে নিজৰ ভিতৰৰ ছাত্ৰজনক জীয়াই ৰাখে।