प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री पद का कार्यभार संभाला
“पीएमओ को सेवा का अधिष्ठान और जनता का पीएमओ बनना चाहिए”
“पूरे देश को इस टीम पर भरोसा है”
“हम सब मिलकर विकसित भारत 2047 के इरादे के साथ ‘राष्ट्र प्रथम’ के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करेंगे”
“हमें देश को उन ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाना है, जिसे किसी और देश ने कभी हासिल नहीं किया”
“इन चुनावों ने सरकारी कर्मचारियों के प्रयासों पर मुहर लगाई”
10 JUN 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय का कार्यभार संभाल लिया है। प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को संबोधित करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा कि शुरू से ही पीएमओ ने सेवा का अधिष्ठान और जनता का पीएमओ बनाने का प्रयास किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “हमने पीएमओ को एक उत्प्रेरक एजेंट के रूप में विकसित करने का प्रयास किया है, जो नई ऊर्जा और प्रेरणा का स्रोत बने।”
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि सरकार का मतलब है शक्ति, समर्पण और संकल्प की नई ऊर्जा। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि पीएमओ समर्पण के साथ लोगों की सेवा करने के लिए तैयार है। उन्होंने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि अकेले मोदी ही सरकार नहीं चलाते, बल्कि हजारों लोग एक साथ मिलकर जिम्मेदारी उठाते हैं और परिणामस्वरूप, नागरिक ही इसकी क्षमताओं की भव्यता के साक्षी बनते हैं।
श्री मोदी ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि उनकी टीम में शामिल लोगों के पास समय की कोई बाध्यता नहीं है, सोचने की कोई सीमा नहीं है और न ही प्रयास करने के लिए कोई निर्धारित मानदंड हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पूरे देश को इस टीम पर भरोसा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस अवसर पर अपनी टीम का हिस्सा रहे लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया और उन लोगों का भी आह्वान किया जो अगले 5 वर्षों के लिए विकसित भारत की यात्रा में शामिल होना चाहते हैं और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए खुद को समर्पित करना चाहते हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "हम सब मिलकर विकसित भारत 2047 के इरादे के साथ 'राष्ट्र प्रथम' के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करेंगे।" उन्होंने यह भी दोहराया कि उनका हर पल राष्ट्र का है।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने बताया कि इच्छा और स्थायित्व का जोड़ दृढ़ संकल्प बनाता है, जबकि दृढ़ संकल्प के साथ कड़ी मेहनत करने पर सफलता मिलती है। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि अगर किसी की इच्छा स्थायी है, तो वह संकल्प का रूप ले लेती है, जबकि लगातार बदलती इच्छा केवल एक लहर है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने देश को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने की इच्छा व्यक्त की और अपनी टीम को भविष्य में पिछले 10 वर्षों के काम से बेहतर प्रदर्शन करते हुए वैश्विक मानदंड से आगे निकल जाने के लिए प्रेरित किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमें देश को उन ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाना चाहिए, जिसे किसी अन्य देश ने कभी हासिल नहीं किया है।"
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने जोर देते हुए कहा कि सफलता के लिए विचारों की स्पष्टता, दृढ़ विश्वास और काम करने की ललक जरूरी हैं। उन्होंने कहा, "अगर हमारे पास ये तीन चीजें हैं, तो मुझे नहीं लगता कि सफलता नहीं मिलेगी।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत सरकार के कर्मचारियों को श्रेय दिया जिन्होंने खुद को एक विजन के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि ये कर्मचारी सरकार की उपलब्धियों में बड़ी हिस्सेदारी के हकदार हैं। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा, "इन चुनावों ने सरकारी कर्मचारियों के प्रयासों पर मुहर लगाई है।" उन्होंने अपनी टीम को नए विचार विकसित करने और काम के पैमाने को बढ़ाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने संबोधन का समापन अपने ऊर्जावान बने रहने की वजह पर प्रकाश डालते हुए किया और कहा कि एक सफल व्यक्ति वह होता है जो अपने भीतर के छात्र को जीवित रखता है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM takes charge of the Prime Minister’s Office
“PMO should become an institution of service and the People's PMO”
“Entire nation has faith in this team”
“Together, we will achieve the target of ‘Nation First’ with the intention of Viksit Bharat 2047”
“We must take the nation to the heights no other nation has ever achieved”
“These elections put a stamp of approval on the efforts of government employees”
10 JUN 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken charge of the Prime Minister’s Office today. Addressing the officers and staff of the Prime Minister’s Office, Shri Modi asserted that it has been an endeavour to make the PMO an institution of service and the People's PMO from the very beginning. “We have tried to develop the PMO as a catalytic agent which becomes a source of new energy and inspiration”, the Prime Minister said.
Prime Minister Modi said that the Government means new energy of strength, dedication and resolve and expressed confidence that the PMO is primed to serve the people with dedication. He highlighted that it is not Modi alone who runs the government but thousands of minds that come together and shoulder the responsibilities, and as a result, it is the citizens who become witnesses to the magnificence of its abilities.
Shri Modi underlined that the people who belong to his team have no time constraints, limits to thinking or any set benchmarks for effort. “Entire nation has faith in this team”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister took the opportunity to thank those who have been a part of his team and also exhorted those who wish to join and become a part of the journey of Viksit Bharat for the next 5 years and dedicate themselves to nation-building. “Together, we will achieve the target of ‘Nation First’ with one intention of Viksit Bharat 2047”, the Prime Minister said. He also reiterated that his every moment belongs to the nation.
Prime Minister Modi explained that the combination of desire and stability makes for determination while success is achieved when determination is complemented by hard work. He further added that if one’s wish is stable, it takes the form of a resolution whereas a wish that constantly takes new forms is merely a wave.
The Prime Minister expressed the desire to take the nation to new heights and exhorted his team to breach the global benchmark while outperforming the work done for the past 10 years in the future. “We must take the nation to the heights no other nation has ever achieved”, Shri Modi exclaimed.
PM Modi highlighted that the prerequisites of success are clarity of thought, faith in conviction and character to act. “If we have these three things, then I don't believe failure will be anywhere near”, he added.
The Prime Minister credited the employees of the Government of India who dedicated themselves to a vision and said that they deserve a huge share in the government’s achievements. “These elections put a stamp of approval on the efforts of government employees”, PM Modi said. He encouraged the team to develop new ideas and boost the scale of the work being done. The Prime Minister concluded the address by throwing light on the secret of his energy and said that a successful person is one that keeps the student within him alive.