Election Commission
Election Commission of India submits list of newly elected members to the 18th Lok Sabha to the President of India
06 JUN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Election Commissioner Shri Rajiv Kumar along with Election Commissioners Shri Gyanesh Kumar and Dr Sukhbir Singh Sandhu, called on the Hon’ble President of India at 1630 hrs today (June 6, 2024). A copy of the notification issued by the Election Commission of India in terms of Section 73 of the Representative of People Act 1951, containing the names of elected members to the House of People, following General Elections to the 18th Lok Sabha was submitted by them to the President.
Afterwards, Chief Election Commissioner, both the Election Commissioners and senior officers of the Commission went to Rajghat to seek blessings of the Father of the Nation after successful conduct of the General Elections 2024.

ইলেক্সন কমিসন
ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা ১৮শুবা লোক সভাদা নৌনা খল্লবা মেম্বরশিংগী মমিং ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিদা পীশিনখ্রে
06 JUN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি চীফ ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন্নর শ্রী রজিব কুমারনা ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন্নরশিং শ্রী গ্যানেস কুমার অমসুং দোক্তর সুখবির সিংহ সন্ধুগা লোয়ননা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি উনখ্রে। ১৮শুবা লোক সভা শেম্নবা সাধারন মীখল পাংথোকখ্রবা মতুংদা লোক সভাগী খল্লবা মেম্বরশিংগী মমিং য়াওরবা, রিপ্রসেন্তেতিপ ওফ পিপল এক্ত, ১৯৫১গী সেক্সন ৭৩গী মখাদা ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা থোকপা নোতিফিকেসনগী কপি রাস্ত্রপতিদা পীশিনখি।
তুংদা, সাধারন মীখল ২০২৪ মাইপাক্না পাংথোকখ্রবা মতুংদা চীফ ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন্নর, ইলেক্সন কম্মিসন্নর অনি অমসুং কম্মিসনগী অতোপ্পা সেনিয়ার ওফিসারশিং রাজঘাত্তা চৎতুনা জাতিগী মপাগী মফমদগী বর নিখি।