بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بھارتی انتخابی کمیشن نے 18ویں لوک سبھا کے لیے نو منتخبہ اراکین کی فہرست صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو سونپی
06 JUN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
چیف الیکشن کمشنر جناب راجیو کمار نے الیکشن کمشنر حضرات، جناب گیانیشور کمار اور ڈاکٹر سکھ بیر سنگھ سندھو، کے ساتھ آج (6 جون 2024) کو 4:30 بجے صدر جمہوریہ ہند سے ملاقات کی۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو عوامی نمائندہ ایکٹ 1951 کے سیکشن 73 سے متعلق بھارتی انتخابی کمیشن کے ذریعہ جاری گئی نوٹیفکیشن کی ایک کاپی سونپی گئی، جس میں 18ویں لوک سبھا کے عام انتخابات کے بعد لوک سبھا کےمنتخبہ اراکین کے نام شامل ہیں۔
بعد ازاں، چیف الیکشن کمشنر، دونوں الیکشن کمشنر حضرات اور سینئر افسران عام انتخابات 2024 کے کامیاب انعقاد کے بعد بابائے قوم کا آشیرواد لینے کے لیے راج گھاٹ گئے۔

Election Commission
Election Commission of India submits list of newly elected members to the 18th Lok Sabha to the President of India
06 JUN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Election Commissioner Shri Rajiv Kumar along with Election Commissioners Shri Gyanesh Kumar and Dr Sukhbir Singh Sandhu, called on the Hon’ble President of India at 1630 hrs today (June 6, 2024). A copy of the notification issued by the Election Commission of India in terms of Section 73 of the Representative of People Act 1951, containing the names of elected members to the House of People, following General Elections to the 18th Lok Sabha was submitted by them to the President.
Afterwards, Chief Election Commissioner, both the Election Commissioners and senior officers of the Commission went to Rajghat to seek blessings of the Father of the Nation after successful conduct of the General Elections 2024.