Election Commission
General Elections 2024 -Dissemination of Counting Day Trends and Results
01 JUN 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The counting of votes for General Election to the House of the People – 2024 and State Legislative Assemblies of Andhra Pradesh and Odisha and bye-elections to Assembly Constituencies shall be held on 4th June, 2024 (Tuesday) starting 8AM onwards. The counting of votes for GE to the State Legislative Assembly of Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh will start from 6AM on June 2, 2024 (Sunday). CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar along with ECs Shri Gyanesh Kumar and Dr. Sukhbir Singh Sandhu had reviewed the counting day preparations with all CEOs and ROs.
The counting trends and results, as per data entered by RO/ARO for AC/PC will be available on the ECI Website at the URL https://results.eci.gov.in/ as well as on the Voter Helpline App, both iOS and Android Mobile Apps. The Voter Helpline App can be downloaded from the Google Play Store or Apple Play Store. Users can use the available filter to find out the winning/leading or trailing candidate details, along with the constituency-wise or State-wise results from the Voter Helpline App. Link to download VHA:
Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eci.citizen&hl=en_US iOS: https://apps.apple.com/in/app/voter-helpline/id1456535004
Handbook for Returning Officers and Counting agents available on ECI website can be accessed here: https://tinyurl.com/yknwsu7r & https://tinyurl.com/mr3cjwhe respectively.
The comprehensive instructions of the Commission for counting arrangements, procedure of counting of votes and storage of EVMs/VVPATs are already available on ECI website which can be accessed here:
1. Counting Arrangements: https://tinyurl.com/yxvm5ueh
2. Counting Process: https://tinyurl.com/2sdsjkc9
3. Storage of EVMs/VVPATs: https://tinyurl.com/5hcnzrkc
The local display of the trends and results by the CEOs/ROs/DEOs may also be done through the Digital Display Panels.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
عام انتخابات 2024 - گنتی کے دن کے رجحانات اور نتائج کی تشہیر
01 JUN 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
عام انتخابات 2024 اور آندھرا پردیش اور اڈیشہ کی ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں اور اسمبلی حلقوں کے ضمنی انتخابات کے لیے ووٹوں کی گنتی 4 جون 2024 (منگل) کو صبح 8 بجے سے شروع ہوگی۔ سکم اور اروناچل پردیش کی ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے لیے عام انتخابات کے ووٹوں کی گنتی 2 جون 2024 (اتوار) کو صبح 6 بجے سے شروع ہوگی۔ سی ای سی جناب راجیو کمار نے الیکشن کمشنرجناب گیانیش کمار اور ڈاکٹر سکھبیر سنگھ سندھو کے ساتھ تمام سی ای او اور آر او کے ساتھ ووٹوں کی گنتی کے دن کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
اے سی / پی سی کے لیے آر او /اے آر او کے درج کردہ ڈیٹا کے مطابق گنتی کے رجحانات اور نتائج ای سی آئی کی ویب سائٹ https://results.eci.gov.in کے ساتھ ساتھ ووٹر ہیلپ لائن ایپ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔آئی او ایس اور انڈروائڈ اور موبائل ایپس۔ ووٹر ہیلپ لائن ایپ کو گوگل پلے اسٹور یا ایپل پلے اسٹور سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ ووٹر ہیلپ لائن ایپ سے حلقہ وار یا ریاست وار نتائج کے ساتھ جیتنے والے/سرکردہ یا پیچھے آنے والے امیدواروں کی تفصیلات جاننے کے لیے صارفین دستیاب فلٹر کا استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔ وی ایچ اے ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے لیے لنک:
اینڈروئیڈ:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eci.citizen&hl=en_US
آئی او ایس : https://apps.apple.com/in/app/voter-helpline/id1456535004
ای سی آئی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ریٹرننگ آفیسرز اور کاؤٹنگ ایجنٹس کے لیے ہینڈ بک تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: https://tinyurl.com/yknwsu7r اور https://tinyurl.com/mr3cjwhe ۔
گنتی کے انتظامات، ووٹوں کی گنتی کے طریقہ کار اور ای وی ایم/وی وی پی اے ٹی کو ذخیرہ کرنے کے لیے کمیشن کی جامع ہدایات پہلے سے ہی ای سی آئی کی ویب سائٹ پر موجود ہیں جن تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے:
گنتی کے انتظامات : https://tinyurl.com/yxvm5ueh
گنتی کا عمل : https://tinyurl.com/2sdsjkc9
EVMs/VVPATs کا ذخیرہ: https://tinyurl.com/5hcnzrkc
سی ای او/آر او /ڈی ای او کےذریعہ رجحانات اور نتائج کی مقامی نمائش ڈیجیٹل ڈسپلے پینل کے ذریعہ بھی کی جا سکتی ہے۔