Ministry of Defence
CDS Gen Anil Chauhan to chair Parivartan Chintan – Il, a two-day conference on jointness & integration of Armed Forces on 9-10 May
09 MAY 2024 8:42AM by PIB Delhi
In light of the imminent Theaterization, the Indian Armed Forces are intent on giving momentum to the ongoing Jointness and Integration initiatives amongst the three services.
“Parivartan Chintan”, a pioneering conference for the heads of all Tri-services Institutes, aimed at generating novel reformative ideas & initiatives, was conducted on 08 Apr 2024. Parivartan Chintan – Il, chaired by Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, is planned over a period of two days on 09-10 May 2024 in New Delhi.
Members from all the sub-committees of the apex Chiefs of Staff Committee; the CDS as its permanent Chairman and the three Service Chiefs, shall review the progress made in multiple domains, and ideate on the necessary reforms to achieve the desired end state towards transformation through jointness and integration.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
ચીફ ઓફ ડિફેન્સ સ્ટાફ જનરલ અનિલ ચૌહાણ 9-10 મેના રોજ સશસ્ત્ર દળોની સંયુક્તતા અને એકીકરણ પર બે દિવસીય પરિષદ પરિવર્તન ચિંતન-IIની અધ્યક્ષતા કરશે
09 MAY 2024 8:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળો ત્રણેય સેવાઓ વચ્ચે ચાલી રહેલી સંયુક્તતા અને એકીકરણ પહેલને વેગ આપવાનો ઇરાદો ધરાવે છે.
08 એપ્રિલ 2024ના રોજ આયોજિત “પરિવર્તન ચિંતન”માં તમામ ત્રિ-સેવા સંસ્થાઓના વડાઓ માટે એક અગ્રણી પરિષદ આયોજિત કરાઈ હતી. જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય નવીનતમ સુધારાત્મક વિચારો અને પહેલો ઊભી કરવાનો છે. નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે 09-10 મે 2024ના રોજ બે દિવસ પરિવર્તન ચિંતન – II મળશે, જેની અધ્યક્ષતા ચીફ ઓફ ડિફેન્સ સ્ટાફ જનરલ અનિલ ચૌહાણે કરશે.
સર્વોચ્ચ ચીફ ઓફ સ્ટાફ કમિટીની તમામ પેટા સમિતિઓના સભ્યો; સીડીએસ તેના કાયમી અધ્યક્ષ અને ત્રણ સર્વિસ ચીફ તરીકે, બહુવિધ ડોમેન્સમાં થયેલી પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરશે, અને સંયુક્તતા અને એકીકરણ દ્વારા પરિવર્તન તરફ ઇચ્છિત અંતિમ સ્થિતિ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા માટે જરૂરી સુધારાઓ પર વિચાર કરશે.