Ministry of Defence
Sixth Edition of Commandants’ Conclave held in Pune
Conclave deliberates on defence strategies in nurturing future leaders of Indian Armed Forces.
07 MAY 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The sixth edition of Commandants' Conclave was held at Military Institute of Technology, Pune under the aegis of HQ Integrated Defence Staff on 07 May 24. The Commandants of esteemed Armed Forces Training Institutions and War Colleges along with other senior leadership of Armed forces attended the Conclave and brainstormed on charting the course for future defence strategies in nurturing the future leaders of Indian Armed Forces.
Senior leadership gathered at MILIT, Pune and exchanged insights, shared best practices at institutions and strategised on building future-ready Forces. This landmark event underscores Indian Armed Forces' commitment to continuous improvement, innovation and collaboration in the face of evolving global challenges. This conclave served as a platform for the commandants and decision-makers of AFTIs to engage in open dialogue and discussions on fostering joint culture of learning and adoption of new technologies in training the future leaders of the Armed Forces.
During the conclave, a wide range of key topics on strategic-resilience, technological advancement, human capital development, interoperability and jointness were discussed to harness innovation, technological advancement and to leverage the best practices of institutions for ensuring world class training at the AFTIs.
E1Z3.jpeg)
TQ82.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராணுவ கமாண்டர்களின் ஆறாவது மாநாடு புனேயில் நடைபெற்றது
07 MAY 2024 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவ கமாண்டர்களின் ஆறாவது மாநாடு புனேயில் உள்ள ராணுவ தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தில் 2024, மே 07 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. ஆயுதப்படை பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள், போர் கல்லூரிகளின் தளபதிகள், ஆயுதப்படைகளின் பிற உயரதிகாரிகள் இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்திய ஆயுதப்படைகளில் எதிர்கால தலைமைத்துவத்தை உருவாக்க எதிர்கால பாதுகாப்பு உத்திகளுக்கான வழிமுறையை வகுப்பது குறித்து விவாதித்தனர்.
தங்களுடைய நுண்ணறிவுகள், நிறுவனங்களில் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் ஆகியவற்றைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர். எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாராக உள்ள படைகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான திட்டமிடல் குறித்து விவாதித்தனர். வளர்ந்து வரும் உலகளாவிய சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் தொடர்ச்சியான முன்னேற்றம், புதுமை மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான இந்திய ஆயுதப் படைகளின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இந்த முக்கிய நிகழ்வு சுட்டிக்காட்டுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2019859