रक्षा मंत्रालय
कमांडेंट्स कॉन्क्लेव का छठा संस्करण पुणे में आयोजित हुआ
कॉन्क्लेव में भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के भावी सैन्य बलों के व्यक्तित्व निर्माण में रक्षा रणनीतियों पर विचार-विमर्श किया गया
07 MAY 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
कमांडेंट कॉन्क्लेव का छठा संस्करण 07 मई 2024 को मुख्यालय एकीकृत रक्षा स्टाफ के तत्वावधान में सैन्य प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, पुणे में आयोजित किया गया। सशस्त्र बलों के अन्य वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व के साथ-साथ सम्मानित सशस्त्र बल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और वॉर कॉलेजों के कमांडेंट ने भाग लिया। कॉन्क्लेव में भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के भावी सैन्य बलों के व्यक्तित्व-निर्माण के लिए भविष्य की रक्षा रणनीतियों की रूपरेखा तैयार करने पर विचार-मंथन किया गया।
वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व सैन्य प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, पुणे में एकत्र हुए और कमांडेंट कॉन्क्लेव में विचार-विमर्श किया गया और सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा किया तथा भविष्य के लिए सैन्य बलों के व्यक्तित्व-निर्माण पर रणनीति बनाई। यह ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम उभरती वैश्विक चुनौतियों के समक्ष निरंतर सुधार, नवाचार और सहयोग के लिए भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है। इस सम्मेलन ने सशस्त्र बलों के भावी सैन्य बलों के प्रशिक्षण में सीखने की संयुक्त संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने और नई प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने पर खुली बातचीत और चर्चा में शामिल होने के लिए अडवांस्ड फाइटर टेक्नोलॉजी (एएफटीआई) के कमांडेंट और निर्णय निर्माताओं के लिए एक मंच के रूप में कार्य किया।
कॉन्क्लेव के दौरान, एएफटीआई में विश्व स्तरीय प्रशिक्षण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नवाचार, तकनीकी उन्नति और संस्थानों की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का लाभ उठाने के लिए रणनीतिक-लचीलापन, तकनीकी उन्नति, मानव पूंजी विकास, अंतरसंचालनीयता और संयुक्तता पर प्रमुख विषयों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला पर चर्चा की गई।
E1Z3.jpeg)
TQ82.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
Sixth Edition of Commandants’ Conclave held in Pune
Conclave deliberates on defence strategies in nurturing future leaders of Indian Armed Forces.
07 MAY 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The sixth edition of Commandants' Conclave was held at Military Institute of Technology, Pune under the aegis of HQ Integrated Defence Staff on 07 May 24. The Commandants of esteemed Armed Forces Training Institutions and War Colleges along with other senior leadership of Armed forces attended the Conclave and brainstormed on charting the course for future defence strategies in nurturing the future leaders of Indian Armed Forces.
Senior leadership gathered at MILIT, Pune and exchanged insights, shared best practices at institutions and strategised on building future-ready Forces. This landmark event underscores Indian Armed Forces' commitment to continuous improvement, innovation and collaboration in the face of evolving global challenges. This conclave served as a platform for the commandants and decision-makers of AFTIs to engage in open dialogue and discussions on fostering joint culture of learning and adoption of new technologies in training the future leaders of the Armed Forces.
During the conclave, a wide range of key topics on strategic-resilience, technological advancement, human capital development, interoperability and jointness were discussed to harness innovation, technological advancement and to leverage the best practices of institutions for ensuring world class training at the AFTIs.
E1Z3.jpeg)
TQ82.jpeg)