President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Himachal Pradesh from May 4 to 8
03 MAY 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from May 4 to 8, 2024. During her visit, the President will stay at the Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra, Shimla.
On May 6, the President will grace the 7th convocation of the Central University of Himachal Pradesh at Dharamshala.
On May 7, the President will witness a cultural programme at Gaiety Heritage Cultural Complex, Shimla. Later, she will attend a dinner hosted by the Governor of Himachal Pradesh at Raj Bhawan, Shimla.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 4 سے 8 مئی تک ہماچل پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی
03 MAY 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 4 سے 8 مئی 2024 تک ہماچل پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی نواس، مشوبرا، شملہ میں قیام کریں گی۔
چھ مئی کو صدر جمہوریہ دھرم شالہ میں ہماچل پردیش کی سنٹرل یونیورسٹی کے 7ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
سات مئی کو صدر جمہوریہ گیٹی ہیریٹیج کلچرل کمپلیکس، شملہ میں ایک ثقافتی پروگرام میں شریک ہوں ۔ بعد میں، وہ راج بھون، شملہ میں ہماچل پردیش کے گورنر کی طرف سے دئیے گئے عشائیے میں شرکت کریں گی۔