राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 4 से 8 मई तक हिमाचल प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी
03 MAY 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 4 से 8 मई, 2024 तक हिमाचल प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी। अपनी यात्रा के दौरान वह शिमला के मशोबरा स्थित राष्ट्रपति भवन में रुकेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 6 मई को धर्मशाला में हिमाचल प्रदेश केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के 7वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।
7 मई को राष्ट्रपति गेयटी हेरिटेज कल्चरल कॉम्प्लेक्स, शिमला में एक सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगी। बाद में, वह शिमला के राजभवन में हिमाचल प्रदेश के राज्यपाल द्वारा आयोजित रात्रिभोज में शामिल होंगी।

President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Himachal Pradesh from May 4 to 8
03 MAY 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from May 4 to 8, 2024. During her visit, the President will stay at the Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra, Shimla.
On May 6, the President will grace the 7th convocation of the Central University of Himachal Pradesh at Dharamshala.
On May 7, the President will witness a cultural programme at Gaiety Heritage Cultural Complex, Shimla. Later, she will attend a dinner hosted by the Governor of Himachal Pradesh at Raj Bhawan, Shimla.