Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the UK Prime Minister Rishi Sunak
The leaders discussed ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
The leaders welcomed the progress in ongoing discussion on Free Trade Agreement
The two leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest
12 MAR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Rt. Hon. Rishi Sunak, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.
The leaders reaffirmed their commitment to continue to strengthen the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic partnership. They expressed satisfaction on the progress made under the Roadmap 2030 in diverse areas including trade, investment, defence, security, emerging technologies and others.
They assessed positively the progress made towards early conclusion of a mutually beneficial Free Trade Agreement.
The two leaders also exchanged views on regional and global developments of mutual interest.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch and exchanged greetings on the upcoming festive occasion of Holi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰিটেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ঋষি ছুনকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
মুক্ত বাণিজ্য চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত চলি থকা আলোচনাৰ অগ্ৰগতিক দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আদৰণি জনায়
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰতো মত বিনিময় কৰে
12 MAR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ব্ৰিটেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ঋষি ছুনকৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক শক্তিশালী কৰি ৰখাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ উত্থাপন কৰে। তেওঁলোকে বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা, উদীয়মান প্ৰযুক্তি আদিকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰোডমেপ ২০৩০ৰ অধীনত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী বিশ্বনেতাই পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে লাভজনক মুক্ত বাণিজ্য চুক্তিৰ আগতীয়া সমাপ্তিৰ দিশত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ ইতিবাচক মূল্যায়ন কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী উন্নয়নৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো মত বিনিময় কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আগন্তুক উৎসৱমুখৰ হোলী উপলক্ষে যোগাযোগত থকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়ে আৰু পৰস্পৰে শুভেচ্ছা বাৰ্তাও বিনিময় কৰে।