وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے برطانیہ کے وزیر اعظم رشی سنک سے بات کی
رہنماؤں نے جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
رہنماؤں نے آزاد تجارتی معاہدے پر جاری بات چیت میں پیش رفت کا خیرمقدم کیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے باہمی دلچسپی کے علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
12 MAR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج برطانیہ کے وزیراعظم عزت مآب رشی سنک سے ٹیلی فون پر بات کی۔
رہنماؤں نے دوطرفہ جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ انہوں نے روڈ میپ 2030 کے تحت تجارت، سرمایہ کاری، دفاع، سیکورٹی، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی سمیت دیگرمختلف شعبوں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
انہوں نے باہمی طور پر سود مند آزاد تجارتی معاہدے کی جلد تکمیل کی طرف پیش رفت کا مثبت جائزہ لیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے باہمی دلچسپی کی علاقائی اور عالمی پیش رفت پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا اور ہولی کے آنے والے تہوار کے موقع پر ایک دوسرے کو مبارک باد دی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the UK Prime Minister Rishi Sunak
The leaders discussed ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
The leaders welcomed the progress in ongoing discussion on Free Trade Agreement
The two leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest
12 MAR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Rt. Hon. Rishi Sunak, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.
The leaders reaffirmed their commitment to continue to strengthen the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic partnership. They expressed satisfaction on the progress made under the Roadmap 2030 in diverse areas including trade, investment, defence, security, emerging technologies and others.
They assessed positively the progress made towards early conclusion of a mutually beneficial Free Trade Agreement.
The two leaders also exchanged views on regional and global developments of mutual interest.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch and exchanged greetings on the upcoming festive occasion of Holi.