Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over nomination of Smt Sudha Murty to Rajya Sabha
08 MAR 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Rajya Sabha nomination of Smt Sudha Murty.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I am delighted that the President of India has nominated @SmtSudhaMurty Ji to the Rajya Sabha. Sudha Ji's contributions to diverse fields including social work, philanthropy and education have been immense and inspiring. Her presence in the Rajya Sabha is a powerful testament to our 'Nari Shakti', exemplifying the strength and potential of women in shaping our nation's destiny. Wishing her a fruitful Parliamentary tenure."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மாநிலங்களவைக்கு திருமதி சுதா மூர்த்தி நியமிக்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
08 MAR 2024 2:13PM by PIB Chennai
திருமதி சுதா மூர்த்தி மாநிலங்களவைக்கு நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்ட சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"@SmtSudhaMurty ஜியை மாநிலங்களவைக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்ததில் நான் மகிழ்ச்சியடைகிறேன். சமூகப்பணி, தொண்டு மற்றும் கல்வி உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சுதாவின் பங்களிப்பு அளப்பரியது என்பதுடன் ஊக்கமளிக்கக் கூடியதாகும். மாநிலங்களவையில் அவரது வருகை நமது 'பெண் சக்தி'க்கு ஒரு சக்திவாய்ந்த சான்றாகும். இது நமது நாட்டின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் பெண்களின் வலிமை மற்றும் திறனுக்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டாகும். நாடாளுமன்ற பதவிக்காலம் சிறப்பாக அமைய வாழ்த்துகிறேன்".