Prime Minister's Office
PM presents first-ever National Creators Award
“The National Creators Award recognises the talent of our creator's community and celebrates their passion for driving a positive change”
“National Creator Awards is giving identity to the new era before its onset”
“Digital India campaign has created a new world of content creators”
“Our Shiv is Natraj, his dumroo produces Maheshwar Sutra, his Taandav lays the foundation for rhythm and creation”
“Youth with their positive actions have urged the government to look towards content creators”
“You forged an idea, innovated it and gave a life form on the screen. You are the MVPs of the internet”
“Content creation can help in rectifying incorrect perceptions about the country”
“Can we create content which brings awareness among the youth about the negative effects of drugs? We can say - Drugs are not cool”
“India has taken the resolve to become a developed nation by taking pride in hundred percent democracy”
“You are the digital ambassadors of India all over the world. You are the brand ambassadors of Vocal for Local”
“Let us start a Create on India Movement and share India’s stories, culture, heritage and traditions with the whole world. Let us Create on India and Create for the World”
08 MAR 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented the first-ever National Creators Award today at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He also had a brief interaction with the winners. The National Creators Award is an effort to recognize excellence and impact across domains, including storytelling, social change advocacy, environmental sustainability, education, and gaming among others. The award is envisioned as a launchpad for using creativity to drive positive change.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted the venue of Bharat Mandapam chosen for the occasion and said that the National Creators have assembled on the same spot today where world leaders gave direction to the future at the G20 Summit.
The Prime Minister underlined that it is the country’s responsibility to walk side by side with the change of times and the advent of a new era and said that the nation is fulfilling that responsibility today with the first-ever National Creator Awards. “National Creator Awards is giving identity to the new era before its onset”, the Prime Minister remarked, highlighting the prowess to analyze the future beforehand. He expressed confidence that the National Creator Awards will establish a strong influence in the times to come by energizing the new era and respecting the creativity of the youth and the sensitivity towards the aspects of daily life. In the future, the Prime Minister said, National Creator Awards will become a huge source of inspiration for content creators and create an identity for their work. The Prime Minister congratulated the winners of the awards and also acknowledged the active participation of the contestants in a very short time. “The association of more than 2 lakh creative minds for the event is creating an identity for the nation itself”, he emphasized.
Noting that the first-ever National Creator Awards is taking place on the auspicious occasion of Maha Shivratri, the Prime Minister said that Lord Shiva is hailed as the creator of language, art and creativity. “Our Shiv is Natraj, his dumroo produces Maheshwar Sutra, his Taandav lays the foundation for rhythm and creation”, the Prime Minister said, as he conveyed his best wishes to everyone on Maha Shivratri.
The Prime Minister also noted the occasion of International Women’s Day today and congratulated the women who bagged the awards. He expressed pride in the participation of women in the creative field of India. He conveyed his best wishes to all the women on the occasion and also informed about the decision to reduce gas cylinder prices by Rs 100 drawing huge applause from those present.
Highlighting the impact of a multiplier effect of one scheme or policy on the development journey of the nation, the Prime Minister mentioned the data revolution in the last 10 years and the availability of low-cost data. He credited the Digital India campaign for the formation of a new world for content creators and lauded the efforts of the youth in this direction. “Youth with their positive actions have urged the government to look towards content creators”, the Prime Minister said congratulating them and crediting them for the inception of such awards.
The Prime Minister pointed out that no creator has ever engaged in a course for content creation as none existed and dwelled upon their journey from academics to content creation. “You are the writer, director, producer and editor of your own projects”, PM Modi emphasized noting the collective capability of such talent. “You forged an idea, innovated and gave it a life form on the screen. You have not only introduced the world to your capabilities but have also shown them the world”, the Prime Minister said, lauding the courage and determination of the content creators. He acknowledged the impact of the content all around India and said, “You are the MVPs of the internet.”
The Prime Minister stated that the collaboration of content and creativity grows engagement, collaboration of content and digital brings transformation, and collaboration of content with purpose shows impact. Shri Modi requested the content creators to bring inspiration through content and recalled raising the issue of disrespect towards women from the Red Fort. He urged them to forward the spirit of equality among parents while raising boys and girls. He laid down the approach for content creators to associate with society and take this attitude to every household. He urged content creators to showcase the capabilities of Nari Shakti of India and gave ideas of a mother conducting her daily tasks and women from rural and tribal areas engaging in economic activity. “Content creation can help in rectifying incorrect perceptions”, the Prime Minister said.
Underlining that the Swachh Bharat campaign is a never-ending endeavor, the Prime Minister mentioned a recent video of a tiger picking up a plastic bottle and urged the content creators to continue working in this direction. He suggested creating more awareness on serious issues of mental health and stress among children and also focusing on content creation in local languages. The Prime Minister also praised a short movie on the issue that he watched around 15 years ago. Prime Minister Modi also touched upon Pariksha Pe Charcha program where he gets the chance to connect with children to hear them out before exams. Shri Modi recommended creating content that highlights the negative effects of drugs on the youth and said, “We must say - Drugs are not cool”, he added.
The Prime Minister drew attention to the upcoming Lok Sabha elections and expressed confidence in meeting the content creators next year as well. “This is not Modi’s guarantee, but the guarantee of 140 crore citizens of India”, PM Modi said. He urged them to create awareness among the youth and first-time voters in the country to instill the feeling that voting is not carried out to declare winners and losers in an election but to become a part of the decision-making process that crafts the future of such a massive country. He noted that even though many nations became prosperous in different ways, they eventually opted for democracy. “India has taken the resolve to become a developed nation by taking pride in hundred percent democracy”, the Prime Minister said. He laid down the expectations from the youth and their contribution to making India a model for the world and also emphasized the need to bring out the inherent strength of the disabled people of India with the power of social media.
Throwing light on India’s growing influence in the world, the Prime Minister spoke about the power of the Tricolour that was witnessed during the evacuation of students from Ukraine. Even though the atmosphere and feeling of the world towards India has changed, the Prime Minister stressed giving more emphasis on transforming the country’s image. PM Modi recalled his interaction with a computer engineer working as an interpreter for the government of the invitee nation during one of his foreign visits who asked him about India being the land of snake charmers and witchcraft. The Prime Minister explained that even though India was extremely powerful in those days, its power has now been centered to a computer mouse that shapes the direction of the world.
“You are the digital ambassadors of India all over the world. You are the brand ambassadors of Vocal for Local”, PM Modi remarked. He recalled his visit to Srinagar yesterday and mentioned his interaction with a beekeeping entrepreneur who created a global brand with the power of Digital India.
The Prime Minister exhorted, “Come, let us start a Create on India Movement. Let us share India’s stories, culture, heritage and traditions with the whole world. Let us Create on India and Create for the World.” He urged them to engage the global audience to create content that not only makes for maximum likes for the creator but also the country. Noting the curiosity of the world towards India, the Prime Minister urged content creators to develop work in UN languages such as German, French, Spanish etc to amplify their reach. Shri Modi recalled his latest interaction with Bill Gates about AI and informed about the Cabinet’s approval for the IndiaAI Mission. Crediting the youth of India and its talent, the Prime Minister touched upon the Semiconductor Mission and expressed confidence that India will lead the way similar to the adoption of 5G technology. He also stressed making use of languages prevailing in neighboring nations to enhance relationships. The Prime Minister informed the gathering about the use of AI to translate his ongoing speech in different languages in a short time and sourcing photographs from NaMo app.
The Prime Minister underlined that the potential of content creators can take India's branding to a new height at the national and international levels. He highlighted the power of creativity and gave the example of visualizing excavated artefacts that have the potential to take the viewer back to the same era to experience it. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister acknowledged India’s power of creativity to become a catalytic agent for its development. He congratulated everyone on the occasion and also hailed the efforts of the jury who went through more than 2 lakh applicants in a short time.
Union Minister for Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw was present on the occasion among others.
Background
The National Creator Award has witnessed exemplary public engagement. In the first round, more than 1.5 lakh nominations across 20 different categories were received. Subsequently, in the voting round, about 10 lakh votes were cast for digital creators in various award categories. Following this, 23 winners, including three international creators, were decided. This overwhelming public engagement is testimony that the award truly reflects the people's choice.
The award is being provided across twenty categories including the Best Storyteller Award; The Disruptor of the Year; Celebrity Creator of the Year; Green Champion Award; Best Creator For Social Change; Most Impactful Agri Creator; Cultural Ambassador of The Year; International Creator award; Best Travel Creator Award; Swachhta Ambassador Award; The New India Champion Award; Tech Creator Award; Heritage Fashion Icon Award; Most Creative Creator (Male & Female); Best Creator in Food Category; Best Creator in Education Category; Best Creator in Gaming Category; Best Micro Creator; Best Nano Creator; Best Health and Fitness Creator.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটা প্ৰদান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটাই আমাৰ সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ প্ৰতিভাক স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে আৰু ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তনক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ আবেগক উদযাপন কৰে”
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটাৰে নতুন যুগ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ আগতেই পৰিচয় দি আছে”
“ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানে কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰৰ এখন নতুন জগত গঢ় দিছে”
“আমাৰ শিৱ নটৰাজ, তেওঁৰ ডম্বৰুৱে মহেশ্বৰ সূত্ৰ উৎপন্ন কৰে, তেওঁৰ তাণ্ডৱ নৃত্যই ছন্দ আৰু সৃষ্টিৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিলে”
“যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ইতিবাচক কাৰ্য্যৰে চৰকাৰক কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰৰ ফালে চাবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে”
“আপুনি এটা ধাৰণা গঢ় দিলে, উদ্ভাৱন কৰিলে আৰু স্ক্ৰিন এটা জীৱন ৰূপ দিলে। আপোনালোকেই ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ এমভিপি”
“দেশৰ বিষয়ে ভুল ধাৰণা শুধৰোৱাত কণ্টেণ্ট সৃষ্টিয়ে সহায় কৰিব পাৰে”
“আমি এনেকুৱা বিষয়বস্তু সৃষ্টি কৰিব নোৱাৰো নে যিয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত ড্ৰাগছৰ
নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা আনিব? আমি ক’ব পাৰো-ড্ৰাগছ ভাল বস্তু নহয়”
“১০০ শতাংশ গণতন্ত্ৰক লৈ গৌৰৱ কৰি ভাৰতে উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে”
‘আপোনালোক সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল এম্বেছাদৰ। আপোনালোকে ভোকেল ফৰ
08 MAR 2024 1:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে। বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতেও তেওঁ চমুকৈ মত বিনিময়ও কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটা হৈছে গল্প কোৱা, সামাজিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ পোষকতা, পৰিৱেশ বহনক্ষমতা, শিক্ষা আৰু গেমিং আদিকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন শিতানত উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু প্ৰভাৱক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ এক প্ৰচেষ্টা। ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তনক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ সৃষ্টিশীলতা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে এই বঁটাটো এক মাধ্যম হিচাপে ধৰা হৈছে।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বঁটা প্ৰদান বাবে বাছি লোৱা ভাৰত মণ্ডপমৰ স্থানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে জি-২০ সন্মিলনত বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলে ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশ নিৰ্দেশনা দিয়া স্থানতে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তাসকল একত্ৰিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সময়ৰ পৰিবৰ্তন আৰু নতুন যুগৰ আগমনৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আগুৱাই যোৱাটো দেশৰ দায়িত্ব বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটাৰে আজি দেশখনে সেই দায়িত্ব পালন কৰি আছে। “ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটাসমূহে নতুন যুগক ইয়াৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পূৰ্বেই পৰিচয় দিছে”, ভৱিষ্যতক আগতীয়াকৈ বিশ্লেষণ কৰাৰ দক্ষতাক আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটাসমূহে নতুন যুগক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলি আৰু যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ সৃষ্টিশীলতা আৰু দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ দিশসমূহৰ প্ৰতি সংবেদনশীলতাক সন্মান জনাই আগন্তুক সময়ত এক শক্তিশালী প্ৰভাৱ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভৱিষ্যতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটা কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণাৰ এক বৃহৎ উৎস হৈ পৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কামৰ বাবে এক পৰিচয় গঢ় দিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে অতি কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰতিযোগীসকলৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণক স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে৷ “অনুষ্ঠানত ২লক্ষাধিক সৃষ্টিশীল মনৰ লোক একত্ৰিত হোৱাটোৱে এক সুকীয়া পৰিচয় গঢ় দিছে”, তেওঁ সজোৰে কয়৷
মহাশিৱৰাত্ৰিৰ শুভ উপলক্ষে প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাষা, শিল্প আৰু সৃষ্টিশীলতাৰ সৃষ্টিকৰ্তা হিচাপে ভগৱান শিৱক প্ৰশংসা কৰা হয়। “আমাৰ শিৱ নটৰাজ, তেওঁৰ ডম্বৰুৱে মহেশ্বৰ সূত্ৰ উৎপন্ন কৰে, তেওঁৰ তাণ্ডৱে ছন্দ আৰু সৃষ্টিৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰে”, মহা শিৱৰাত্ৰিৰ দিনা সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
আজি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি বঁটা লাভ কৰা মহিলাসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়। ভাৰতৰ সৃষ্টিশীল ক্ষেত্ৰখনত মহিলাসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে তেওঁ গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ সকলো মহিলালৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰৰ দাম ১০০ টকা হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ বিষয়েও অৱগত কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ঘোষণা উপস্থিত লোকসকলে হাতচাপৰিলে হৰ্ষোল্লাস কৰা পৰিলক্ষিত হয়৷
দেশৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত এখন আঁচনি বা নীতিৰ বহুগুণক প্ৰভাৱৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত ১০ বছৰৰ তথ্য বিপ্লৱ আৰু কম খৰচী তথ্যৰ উপলব্ধতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰৰ বাবে এখন নতুন জগত গঢ় দিয়াৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে এই দিশত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। “যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ইতিবাচক কাৰ্য্যৰ দ্বাৰা চৰকাৰক কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰৰ ফালে চাবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাই আৰু এনে বঁটা আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে কোনো সৃষ্টিকৰ্তাই কেতিয়াও কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েচনৰ বাবে কোনো পাঠ্যক্ৰমত লিপ্ত হোৱা নাই কাৰণ কোনো এটাৰ অস্তিত্ব নাছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ শৈক্ষিক ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰা কণ্টেণ্ট সৃষ্টিৰ যাত্ৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। “আপুনি নিজৰ প্ৰজেক্টৰ লেখক, পৰিচালক, প্ৰযোজক আৰু সম্পাদক”, এনে প্ৰতিভাৰ সামূহিক ক্ষমতাক লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। “আপোনালোকে এটা ধাৰণা সৃষ্টি কৰিলে, উদ্ভাৱন কৰিলে আৰু স্ক্ৰিনত ইয়াক এটা জীৱন ৰূপ দিলে। আপোনালোকে কেৱল বিশ্বক আপোনাৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ সৈতে পৰিচয় কৰাই দিয়াই নহয়, তেওঁলোকক বিশ্বক দেখুৱাইছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলৰ সাহস আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয়। সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষত কণ্টেণ্টৰ প্ৰভাৱ স্বীকাৰ কৰি তেওঁ কয়, “আপোনালোক ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ এমভিপি।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিষয়বস্তু আৰু সৃষ্টিশীলতাৰ সহযোগিতাই নিয়োজিততা বৃদ্ধি কৰে, বিষয়বস্তু আৰু ডিজিটেলৰ সহযোগিতাই পৰিৱৰ্তন আনে আৰু উদ্দেশ্যৰ সৈতে বিষয়বস্তুৰ সহযোগিতাই প্ৰভাৱ দেখুৱায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলক কণ্টেণ্টৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰেৰণা আনিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায় আৰু লালকিল্লাৰ মহিলাৰ প্ৰতি অনাদৰ বিষয়টো উত্থাপন কৰাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। ল’ৰা-ছোৱালীক ডাঙৰ-দীঘল কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ অভিভাৱকৰ মাজত সমতাৰ মনোভাৱ আগবঢ়াই নিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলে সমাজৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ এই মনোভাৱ প্ৰতিটো ঘৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ পন্থা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলক ভাৰতৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু দৈনন্দিন কাম-কাজ পৰিচালনা কৰা এগৰাকী মাতৃ আৰু গ্ৰাম্য আৰু জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলৰ মহিলাসকলে অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপত নিয়োজিত হোৱাৰ ধাৰণা আগবঢ়ায়। “কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েচনে ভুল ধাৰণা শুধৰোৱাত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযান এক অন্তহীন প্ৰচেষ্টা বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ বাঘে এটা প্লাষ্টিকৰ বটল তুলি লোৱাৰ ভিডিঅ’ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলক এই দিশত কাম কৰি যাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ শিশুসকলৰ মাজত মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মানসিক চাপৰ গুৰুতৰ বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত অধিক সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ লগতে স্থানীয় ভাষাত বিষয়বস্তু সৃষ্টিৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১৫ বছৰ পূৰ্বে চোৱা এই বিষয়ত এখন চুটি চিনেমাও প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ কথাও উনুকিয়ায় য’ত তেওঁ পৰীক্ষাৰ পূৰ্বে শিশুসকলৰ কথা শুনিবলৈ যোগাযোগ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ওপৰত ড্ৰাগছৰ নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা কণ্টেণ্ট তৈয়াৰ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দি কয়, “আমি ক’ব লাগিব-ড্ৰাগছ ভাল বস্তু নহয়”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগন্তুক লোকসভা নিৰ্বাচনৰ প্ৰতি দৃষ্টি আকৰ্ষণ কৰি অহা বছৰো কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰাৰ বাবে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। “এয়া মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তা নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি নাগৰিকৰ নিশ্চয়তাহে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ তেওঁলোকক দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভোটদান কৰা লোকসকলৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰি এই অনুভৱ জগাই তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় যে ভোটদান নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয়ী-পৰাজিত ঘোষণা কৰিবলৈ কৰা নহয় বৰঞ্চ ইমান বৃহৎ দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতক শিল্পকলা কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ অংশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে বহু দেশ বিভিন্ন ধৰণে সমৃদ্ধিশালী হৈ উঠিলেও অৱশেষত তেওঁলোকে গণতন্ত্ৰৰ পথ বাছি লৈছিল। ‘১০০ শতাংশ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি গৌৰৱ কৰি ভাৰতে উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে’, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ পৰা আশা-আকাংক্ষা আৰু ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ বাবে আৰ্হি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াৰ শক্তিৰে ভাৰতৰ বিশেষভাৱে সক্ষম লোকসকলৰ অন্তৰ্নিহিত শক্তিক উলিয়াই অনাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰা ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক উলিয়াই অনাৰ সময়ত দেখা পোৱা ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ শক্তিৰ বিষয়ে কয়। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বৰ পৰিৱেশ আৰু অনুভূতি সলনি হ’লেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ ভাৱমূৰ্তি ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাত অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ এটা বিদেশ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত আমন্ত্ৰিত দেশৰ চৰকাৰৰ বাবে দোভাষী হিচাপে কৰ্মৰত এজন কম্পিউটাৰ অভিযন্তাৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে, যিয়ে তেওঁক ভাৰতক সাপ মোহিত (snake charmers) আৰু ডাইনী (witchcraft)ৰ দেশ হোৱাৰ বিষয়ে সুধিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বুজাই দিলে যে সেই সময়ত ভাৰত অত্যন্ত শক্তিশালী আছিল যদিও এতিয়া ইয়াৰ শক্তি কেন্দ্র কৰি বিশ্বৰ দিশ গঢ় দিয়া কম্পিউটাৰ মাউছ এটাত কেন্দ্ৰীভূত হৈ পৰিছে।
‘আপোনালোক সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল এম্বেছাদৰ। আপোনালোকে ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেলৰ ব্ৰেণ্ড এম্বেছাদৰ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ কালি শ্ৰীনগৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দি ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ শক্তিৰে গ্ল’বেল ব্ৰেণ্ড সৃষ্টি কৰা এজন মৌপালন উদ্যোগীৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আহক, আমি এক ভাৰত জাগৰণ গঢ় দিও৷ আহক, আমি ভাৰতৰ কাহিনী, সংস্কৃতি, ঐতিহ্য আৰু পৰম্পৰা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লগত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰোঁ৷ আহক, আমি ভাৰতত সৃষ্টি কৰোঁ আৰু বিশ্বৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি কৰোঁ।” তেওঁ তেওঁলোকক বিশ্ব দৰ্শকক জড়িত কৰি এনে বিষয়বস্তু সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় যিয়ে কেৱল সৃষ্টিকৰ্তাৰ বাবেই নহয়, দেশৰ বাবেও সৰ্বাধিক লাইক লাভ কৰে। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বৰ কৌতুহল লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰসকলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ ভাষা যেনে জাৰ্মান, ফৰাচী, স্পেনিছ আদি ভাষাত কাম বিকশিত কৰি নিজৰ প্ৰসাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিল গেটছৰ সৈতে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ বিষয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা মনত পেলাই ইণ্ডিয়া এআই মিছনৰ বাবে কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদনৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিভাৰ কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী অভিযানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি ৫জি প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণৰ দৰেই ভাৰতেও আগবাঢ়ি যাব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। চুবুৰীয়া দেশসমূহত প্ৰচলিত ভাষাসমূহৰ ব্যৱহাৰ সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবেও তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণক কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে বিভিন্ন ভাষাত অনুবাদ কৰাৰ লগতে নমো এপৰ পৰা ফটোৰ উৎসৰ বাবে এআইৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বিষয়ে উপস্থিত লোকসকলক অৱগত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে কণ্টেণ্ট ক্ৰিয়েটৰৰ সম্ভাৱনাই ভাৰতৰ ব্ৰেণ্ডিঙক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত এক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব পাৰে। তেওঁ সৃষ্টিশীলতাৰ শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি খনন কৰা শিল্পকৰ্মৰ কল্পনা কৰাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে যিবোৰে দৰ্শকক একে যুগলৈ ঘূৰাই লৈ যোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে অনুঘটক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱাৰ সৃষ্টিশীলতাৰ শক্তিক স্বীকাৰ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে ২লক্ষাধিক আবেদনকাৰীক সামৰি লোৱা জুৰীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাকো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্রীয় বৈদ্যুতিক আৰু তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে৷