Prime Minister's Office
PM visits hospital to enquire about health of Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, went to a hospital in Kolkata to enquire about health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Upon reaching Kolkata, went to the hospital and enquired about the health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
We are all praying for his good health and quick recovery."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
শ্বামী স্মরনন্দ জি মহারাজগী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হোস্পিতালদা চৎখ্রে
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Imphal
রামকৃষ্ণ মথ অমসুং রামকৃষ্ণ মিসনগী প্রসিদেন্ত, শ্রীমত শ্বামী স্মরনন্দ জি মহারাজগী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোলকাতাগী হোস্পিতালদা অমদা চৎখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“কোলকাতা য়ৌবগা, হোস্পিতালদা চৎখি অমসুং রামকৃষ্ণ মথ অমসুং রামকৃষ্ণ মিসনগী প্রসিদেন্ত, শ্রীমত শ্বামী স্মরনন্দ জি মহারাজগী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংখি।
মহাক হকচাং ফনা লৈনবা অমসুং অথুবা মতমদা ফগৎলক্নবা ঐখোয়না থৌনিজখি”।