Prime Minister's Office
PM visits hospital to enquire about health of Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, went to a hospital in Kolkata to enquire about health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Upon reaching Kolkata, went to the hospital and enquired about the health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
We are all praying for his good health and quick recovery."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री स्वामी स्मरणानंद जी महाराज के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकारी लेने के लिए अस्पताल गए
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी रामकृष्ण मठ और रामकृष्ण मिशन के अध्यक्ष श्रीमत स्वामी स्मरणानंद जी महाराज के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकारी लेने के लिए कोलकाता के एक अस्पताल में गए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
''कोलकाता पहुंचकर अस्पताल गया और रामकृष्ण मठ एवं रामकृष्ण मिशन के अध्यक्ष श्रीमत स्वामी स्मरणानंद जी महाराज के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकारी ली।
हम सभी उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना कर रहे हैं।”