Prime Minister's Office
PM visits hospital to enquire about health of Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, went to a hospital in Kolkata to enquire about health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Upon reaching Kolkata, went to the hospital and enquired about the health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
We are all praying for his good health and quick recovery."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சுவாமி ஸ்மரானானந்தா மகராஜின் உடல்நலம் குறித்து விசாரிக்க பிரதமர் மருத்துவமனைக்குச் சென்றார்
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Chennai
ராமகிருஷ்ண மடம் மற்றும் ராமகிருஷ்ண மிஷனின் தலைவர் ஸ்ரீமத் சுவாமி ஸ்மரானானந்தா மகராஜின் உடல்நலம் குறித்து விசாரிப்பதற்காகப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி கொல்கத்தாவில் உள்ள மருத்துவமனைக்குச் சென்றார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"கொல்கத்தாவுக்குச் சென்றதும், மருத்துவமனைக்குச் சென்று ராமகிருஷ்ணா மடம் மற்றும் ராமகிருஷ்ணா மிஷனின் தலைவர் ஸ்ரீமத் சுவாமி ஸ்மரானானந்தா மகாராஜின் உடல்நலம் குறித்து விசாரித்தேன்.
அவர் விரைவில் குணமடைய நாம் அனைவரும் பிரார்த்தனை செய்கிறோம்.”