Prime Minister's Office
PM visits hospital to enquire about health of Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, went to a hospital in Kolkata to enquire about health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Upon reaching Kolkata, went to the hospital and enquired about the health of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
We are all praying for his good health and quick recovery."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سوامی سمرانانند جی مہاراج کی صحت کا حال چال لینے کے لیے اسپتال کا دورہ کیا
05 MAR 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، رام کرشن مٹھ اور رام کرشن مشن کے صدر سریمت سوامی سمرانانند جی مہاراج کی صحت کا حال چال لینے کے لیے کولکاتہ کے ایک اسپتال گئے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘کولکاتہ پہنچ کر، اسپتال گیا اور رام کرشن مٹھ اور رام کرشن مشن کے صدر، سریمت سوامی سمرانانند جی مہاراج کی صحت کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کی۔
ہم سب ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعاگو ہیں۔’’