Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at inauguration & foundation stone laying ceremony of various projects in Tarabh, Gujarat
22 FEB 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Valinath! Jai-Jai Valinath!
Paramba Hinglaj Mataji ki- Jai! Hinglaj Mataji ki – Jai!
Bhagwan Shri Dattatreya ki – Jai! Bhagwan Shri Dattatreya ki – Jai!
How are you all? I saw the old ascetics of this village and also met old companions too. Valinath has created a festive spirit. I have come to Valinath many times before, but today's splendour is something else. No matter how much one gets welcome and honour in the world, but when one is at home, its joy is something else altogether. I saw something special among the villagers today, and when I came to my uncle’s house, its joy was also unique. Based on the atmosphere that I have seen, I greet all the devotees soaked in devotion and faith. Look how coincidental it is! Just a month ago, on January 22nd, I was at the feet of Lord Ram in Ayodhya. There I had the privilege of participating in the historic event of the consecration of Lord Ram Lalla. Then in Abu Dhabi, I got the opportunity to attend the inauguration of the first Hindu temple in the Gulf countries on February 14th, on Basant Panchami. And just two-three days ago, I got the opportunity to lay the foundation stone of Kalki Dham in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. And today, I have the privilege of participating in the worship ceremony after the consecration in this magnificent and divine temple in Tarabh.
Friends,
For the country and the world, Valinath Shiv Dham is a pilgrimage site. But for the Rabari community, it is a ‘Gurugadi’ (seat of the Guru). Today, I see devotees from the Rabari community from all over the country and people from different states are also visible to me. I congratulate all of you.
Friends,
This is a wonderful period in Bharat’s development journey. It's a time when both ‘Dev Kaaj’ (divine works) and ‘Desh Kaaj’ (national tasks) are progressing rapidly. ‘Dev Seva’ (service to the gods) is happening and ‘Desh Seva’ (service to the nation) is also happening. While on one hand, these sacred tasks have been accomplished today, on the other hand, the foundation laying and inauguration of development projects worth 13,000 crore rupees have also taken place. These projects are associated with many important development works such as railways, roads, port transport, water, national security, urban development, tourism, and more. These projects will make people's lives easier and create new opportunities for employment and self-employment for the youth of this region.
My family members,
Today, I feel a divine energy on this sacred land. This energy connects us with the spiritual consciousness that has been flowing for thousands of years, which is related to both Lord Krishna and Lord Shiva. This energy also connects us with the journey that was initiated by the first Gadipati Mahant Veeram-Giri Bapu ji. I respectfully greet Gadipati Pujya Jayram Giri Bapu as well. You took forward the resolution of Gadipati Mahant Baldev Giri Bapu and brought it to fruition. Many of you know that I had a deep relationship with Baldev Giri Bapu for almost 3-4 decades. When I was the Chief Minister, I had the opportunity to welcome him to my residence many times. For nearly 100 years, he kept awakening the spiritual consciousness among us, and even when he left us in 2021, I expressed my feelings over the phone. But today, when I see his dream coming true, my soul says -- wherever he is today, he must be pleased and blessing us seeing this accomplishment. This hundreds of years old temple is now built with the grandeur of the 21st century and ancient divinity. This temple is also the result of the tireless efforts of hundreds of artisans and labourers over the years. It is because of this hard work that today Valinath Mahadev, Paramba Shri Hinglaj Mataji, and Lord Dattatreya are present in this magnificent temple. I also salute all my fellow workers who were involved in the construction of the temple.
Brothers and sisters,
Our temples are not just places of worship, nor are they merely places for rituals. Rather, they are symbols of our ancient culture and tradition that spans thousands of years. In our country, temples serve as centres of knowledge and science, leading the nation and society from ignorance towards knowledge. Shiv Dham Shree Valinath Akhada has faithfully advanced this sacred tradition of education and social reform. I remember distinctly that whenever I spoke with Pujya Baldev Giri Maharaj ji, he was more concerned with the education of the society's children than spiritual or temple matters. Awareness has increased among people with the organization of book fairs. The construction of schools and hostels has improved the level of education. Today, hundreds of students preparing for competitive exams are provided with accommodation and library facilities. What better example can there be than the combination of divine service and national service? The Rabari community deserves praise for furthering such a tradition. Unfortunately, the Rabari community receives very little praise.
Brothers and sisters,
Today, the country is moving forward with the mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’. The spirit of this mantra and how it is ingrained in our country is also evident to us in Valinath Dham. This is a place where God made a Rabari shepherd brother an instrument for His manifestation. Here, the responsibility of worship belongs to the Rabari community, but it is open to the entire society. Aligned with the same sentiment of the saints, our government is committed to making every aspect of life better for every section and class of society. The objective of Modi's guarantee is to change the lives of the citizens standing at the bottom rung of society. Therefore, while temples are being constructed in the country, millions of pucca houses are also being built for the poor. Just a few days ago, I had the opportunity to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of over 1.25 lakh homes for the poor in Gujarat. Imagine the blessings of these poor families! Today, 80 crore people in the country are receiving free rations so that even the hearth of the poor household keeps burning. This, in a way, is a ‘prasad’ (gift) from God. Today, 10 crore new families in the country have begun to receive water through taps. This is no less than ‘amrit’ (nectar) for those poor families who used to have to go far and wide for water arrangements. The people from our North Gujarat know how much difficulties they had to endure for water. They had to carry pitchers on their heads for two to three kilometers. And I remember when I launched the Sujalam-Sufalam scheme, even the Congress MLAs of North Gujarat used to tell me, "Sir, nobody can do the kind of work you've done. This is something people will not forget for 100 years.” Their witnesses are also sitting here.
Friends,
In the past two decades, along with ‘Vikas’ (development), we have also worked on enhancing the grandeur of ‘Virasat’ (heritage) sites in Gujarat. Unfortunately, in independent Bharat, a rift was created between development and heritage for a long time. If there is anyone to blame for this, it is the Congress, which ruled the country for decades. These are the same people who made sacred places like Somnath controversial. These are the same people who did not even show the desire to hoist the religious flag in Pavagadh. These are the same people who, for decades, viewed the Sun Temple in Modhera through the lens of vote bank politics. These are the same people who raised questions about the existence of Lord Ram and obstructed the construction of his temple. And today, when the construction of a magnificent temple has been completed on the birthplace of Lord Ram, and the entire country is rejoicing, those who thrive on negativity are still not letting go of the path of hatred.
Brothers and sisters,
Preserving heritage is crucial for any nation to progress. In Gujarat as well, there are numerous symbols of Bharat’s ancient civilization. These symbols are not only important for understanding history but also essential for connecting future generations to their roots. Therefore, our government is continuously striving to preserve these symbols and develop them as global heritage sites. Now, take a look at how new aspects of history are emerging through excavations in Vadnagar. Just last month, traces of a 2800-year-old settlement were discovered in Vadnagar, where people lived 2800 years ago. Similarly, in Dholavira, we witness the divine sights of ancient Bharat. These are the pride of Bharat. We take pride in our rich heritage.
Friends,
Today, every effort being made in the new Bharat is aimed at creating a legacy for future generations. The new and modern roads being built, the railway tracks being laid, these are the pathways of ‘Viksit Bharat’ (developed Bharat). Today, the connectivity of Mehsana's railway has been strengthened. With the doubling of railway lines, the connectivity from Banaskantha and Patan to Kandla, Tuna, and Mundra ports has improved. This has made it possible to operate new trains and also provided facilities for freight trains. Today, the runway of the Deesa Air Force Station has also been inaugurated. And this air force station will not only have runways but will also become a significant centre for Bharat’s security in the future. I remember, while being the Chief Minister, I wrote numerous letters to the Indian government for this project and made several efforts. But the Congress government left no stone unturned to stop this work, to halt this construction. The officials of the Air Force used to say that this location is very important for Bharat’s security, but nothing was done. From 2004 to 2014, the Congress government kept sitting on its files. I laid the foundation stone for this runway one and a half years ago. Modi fulfils the promises he makes; the inauguration of the runway in Deesa today is an example of that. And this is what Modi's guarantee is all about.
Friends,
There was also a time when opportunities were very limited in North Gujarat 20-25 years ago. Back then, there was no water in the fields for farmers, and cattle breeders had many challenges. The scope of industrialization was also very limited. But the situation is continuously changing today in the BJP government. Farmers here have started cultivating 2-3 crops per year. The groundwater level of the entire area has also risen. Today, the inauguration and foundation laying ceremony of 8 projects related to water supply and water sources have taken place. More than Rs 1500 crores will be spent on these projects. This will help in solving the water problems of North Gujarat. The way farmers of North Gujarat have adopted modern technologies like drip irrigation is amazing. Now, I see here that the trend of chemical-free, organic farming is also increasing. Your efforts will increase the enthusiasm of farmers towards natural farming across the country.
Brothers and sisters,
Together, we will continue development while preserving our heritage. In the end, I once again express my gratitude to all of you for making me a partner in this divine experience. Thank you all very much! Say with me --
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Thanks!
Disclaimer: Some parts of the Prime Minister's speech are also in Gujarati language, which have been translated here.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
तरभ, गुजरात में विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास समारोह में प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
22 FEB 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
जय वाड़ीनाथ! जय-जय वाड़ीनाथ।
पराम्बा हिंगलाज माताजी की जय! हिंगलाज माताजी की जय!
भगवान श्री दत्तात्रेय की जय! भगवान श्री दत्तात्रेय की जय!
कैसे है आप सभी? इस गांव के पुराने जोगियों के दर्शन हुए, पुराने-पुराने साथियों के भी दर्शन हुए। भाई, वाड़ीनाथ ने तो रंग जमा दिया, वाड़ीनाथ पहले भी आया हूं, और कई बार आया हूं, परंतु आज की रौनक ही कुछ और है। दुनिया में कितना ही स्वागत हो, सम्मान हो, परंतु घर पर जब होता है, उसका आनंद ही कुछ और होता है। मेरे गांव के बीच-बीच में कुछ दिख रहे थे आज, और मामा के घर आए तो उसका आनंद भी अनोखा होता है, ऐसा वातावरण मैंने देखा है उसके आधार पर मैं कह सकता हूं कि श्रद्धा से, आस्था से सराबोर आप सभी भक्तगणों को मेरा प्रणाम। देखिए संयोग कैसा है, आज से ठीक एक महीना पहले 22 जनवरी को अयोध्या में प्रभु राम के चरणों में था। वहां मुझे प्रभु रामलला के विग्रह की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा के ऐतिहासिक आयोजन में शामिल होने का सौभाग्य मिला। इसके बाद 14 फरवरी बसंत पंचमी को अबु धाबी में, खाड़ी देशों के पहले हिन्दू मंदिर के लोकार्पण का अवसर मिला। और अभी दो-तीन दिन पहले ही मुझे यूपी के संभल में कल्कि धाम के शिलान्यास का भी मौका मिला। और अब आज मुझे यहां तरभ में इस भव्य, दिव्य मंदिर में प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के बाद पूजा करने का समारोह में हिस्सा लेने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ है।
साथियों,
देश और दुनिया के लिए तो ये वाड़ीनाथ शिवधाम तीर्थ है। लेकिन रबारी समाज के लिए पूज्य गुरु गादी है। देशभर से रबारी समाज के अन्य भक्तगण आज मैं यहां देख रहा हूं, अलग-अलग राज्यों के लोग भी मुझे नज़र आ रहे हैं। मैं आप सभी का अभिनंदन करता हूं।
साथियों,
भारत की विकास यात्रा में एक अद्भुत कालखंड है। एक ऐसा समय है, जब देवकाज हो या फिर देश काज, दोनों तेज़ गति से हो रहे हैं। देव सेवा भी हो रही है, देश सेवा भी हो रही है। आज एक तरफ ये पावन कार्य संपन्न हुआ है, वहीं विकास से जुड़े 13 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए के प्रोजेक्ट्स का भी शिलान्यास और लोकार्पण हुआ है। ये प्रोजेक्ट रेल, रोड, पोर्ट-ट्रांसपोर्ट, पानी, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा, शहरी विकास, टूरिज्म ऐसे कई महत्वपूर्ण विकास कामों से जुड़े हैं। और इनसे लोगों का जीवन आसान होगा और इस क्षेत्र के युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के, स्वरोजगार के नए अवसर बनेंगे।
मेरे परिवारजनों,
आज मैं इस पवित्र धरती पर एक दिव्य ऊर्जा महसूस कर रहा हूं। ये ऊर्जा, हजारों वर्ष से चली आ रही उस आध्यात्मिक चेतना से हमें जोड़ती है, जिसका संबंध भगवान कृष्ण से भी है और महादेव जी से भी है। ये ऊर्जा, हमें उस यात्रा से भी जोड़ती है जो पहले गादीपति महंत वीरम-गिरि बापू जी ने शुरू की थी। मैं गादीपति पूज्य जयरामगिरी बापू को भी आदरपूर्वक प्रणाम करता हूं। आपने गादीपति महंत बलदेवगिरि बापू के संकल्प को आगे बढ़ाया और उसे सिद्धि तक पहुंचाया। आप में से बहुत लोग जानते हैं, बलदेवगिरी बापू के साथ मेरा करीब 3-4 दशक का बहुत ही गहरा नाता रहा था। जब मुख्यमंत्री था, तो कई बार मुझे मेरे निवास स्थान पर उनके स्वागत का अवसर मिला। करीब-करीब 100 साल हमारे बीच वो आध्यात्मिक चेतना जगाते रहे, और जब 2021 में हमें छोड़कर चले गए, तब भी मैंने फोन करके मेरी भावनाओं को प्रकट किया था। लेकिन आज जब उनके सपने को सिद्ध होता हुआ देखता हूं, तो मेरी आत्मा कहती है- आज वो जहां होंगे, इस सिद्धि को देखकर प्रसन्न हो रहे होंगे, हमें आशीर्वाद देते होंगे। सैकड़ों वर्ष पुराना ये मंदिर, आज 21वीं सदी की भव्यता और पुरातन दिव्यता के साथ तैयार हुआ है। ये मंदिर सैकड़ों शिल्पकारों, श्रमजीवियों के बरसों के अथक परिश्रम का भी परिणाम है। इसी परिश्रम के कारण इस भव्य मंदिर में आज वाड़ीनाथ महादेव, पराम्बा श्री हिंगलाज माताजी और भगवान दत्तात्रेय विराजे हैं। मंदिर निर्माण में जुटे रहे अपने सभी श्रमिक साथियों का भी मैं वंदन करता हूं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
हमारे ये मंदिर सिर्फ देवालय हैं, ऐसा नहीं है। सिर्फ पूजापाठ करने की जगह हैं, ऐसा भी नहीं है। बल्कि ये हमारी हजारों वर्ष पुरानी संस्कृति के, परंपरा के प्रतीक हैं। हमारे यहां मंदिर, ज्ञान और विज्ञान के केंद्र रहे हैं, देश और समाज को अज्ञान से ज्ञान की तरफ ले जाने के माध्यम रहे हैं। शिवधाम, श्री वाड़ीनाथ अखाड़े ने तो शिक्षा और समाज सुधार की इस पवित्र परंपरा को पूरी निष्ठा से आगे बढ़ाया है। और मुझे बराबर याद है पूज्य बलदेवगिरी महाराज जी के साथ जब भी बात करता था, तो आध्यात्मिक या मंदिर की बातों से ज्यादा वे समाज के बेटे-बेटियों की शिक्षा की चर्चा करते थे। पुस्तक परब के आयोजन से लोगों में जागरूकता बढ़ी है। स्कूल और हॉस्टल के निर्माण से शिक्षा का स्तर और बेहतर हुआ है। आज, प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी करने वाले सैकड़ों विद्यार्थियों को रहने-खाने और लाइब्रेरी की सुविधा दी जा रही है। देवकाज और देश काज का इससे बेहतर उदाहरण भला क्या हो सकता है। ऐसी परंपरा को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए रबारी समाज प्रशंसा का पात्र है। और रबारी समाज को प्रशंसा बहुत कम मिलती है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
आज देश सबका साथ, सबका विकास के मंत्र पर चल रहा है। ये भावना हमारे देश में कैसे रची-बसी है, इसके दर्शन भी हमें वाड़ीनाथ धाम में होते हैं। ये ऐसा स्थान है, जहां भगवान ने प्रकट होने के लिए एक रबारी चरवाहे भाई को निमित्त बनाया। यहां पूजापाठ का ज़िम्मा रबारी समाज के पास होता है। लेकिन दर्शन सर्वसमाज करता है। संतों की इसी भावना के अनुकूल ही हमारी सरकार आज देश में हर क्षेत्र, हर वर्ग के जीवन को बेहतर बनाने में जुटी है। मोदी की गारंटी, ये मोदी की गारंटी का लक्ष्य, समाज के अंतिम पायदान पर खड़े देशवासी का भी जीवन बदलना है। इसलिए एक तरफ देश में देवालय भी बन रहे हैं तो दूसरी तरफ करोड़ों गरीबों के पक्के घर भी बन रहे हैं। कुछ ही दिन पहले मुझे गुजरात में सवा लाख से अधिक गरीबों के घरों के लोकार्पण का और शिलान्यास का अवसर मिला, सवा लाख घर, ये गरीब परिवार कितने आशीर्वाद देंगे, आप कल्पना कीजिए। आज देश के 80 करोड़ लोगों को मुफ्त राशन मिल रहा है, ताकि गरीब के घर का भी चूल्हा जलता रहे। ये एक प्रकार से भगवान का ही प्रसाद है। आज देश के 10 करोड़ नए परिवारों को नल से जल मिलना शुरू हुआ है। ये उन गरीब परिवारों के लिए किसी अमृत से कम नहीं है, जिन्हें पहले पानी के इंतजाम में दूर-दूर तक जाना पड़ता था। हमारे उत्तर गुजरात वालों को तो पता है कि पानी के लिए कितनी तकलीफ उठानी पड़ती थी। दो-दो, तीन-तीन किलोमीटर सिर पर घड़ा रखकर ले जाना पड़ता था। और मुझे याद है, जब मैंने सुजलाम-सुफलाम योजना बनाई, तब उत्तर गुजरात के कांग्रेस के विधायक भी मुझसे कहा करते थे कि साहब ऐसा काम कोई नहीं कर सकता, जो आपने किया है। यह 100 साल तक लोग भूलेंगे नहीं। उनके साक्षी यहां पर भी बैठे हैं।
साथियों,
बीते 2 दशकों में हमने गुजरात में विकास के साथ-साथ विरासत से जुड़े स्थानों की भव्यता के लिए भी काम किया है। दुर्भाग्य से आज़ाद भारत में लंबे समय तक विकास और विरासत, उसके बीच टकराव पैदा किया गया, दुश्मनी बना दी। इसके लिए अगर कोई दोषी है, तो वही कांग्रेस हैं, जिन्होंने दशकों तक देश पर शासन किया। ये वही लोग हैं, जिन्होंने सोमनाथ जैसे पावन स्थल को भी विवाद का कारण बनाया। ये वही लोग हैं, जिन्होंने पावागढ़ में धर्म ध्वजा फहराने की इच्छा तक नहीं दिखाई। ये वही लोग हैं, जिन्होंने दशकों तक मोढेरा के सूर्यमंदिर को भी वोट बैंक की राजनीति से जोड़कर देखा। ये वही लोग हैं, जिन्होंने भगवान राम के अस्तित्व पर भी सवाल उठाए, उनके मंदिर निर्माण को लेकर रोड़े अटकाए। और आज जब जन्मभूमि पर भव्य मंदिर का निर्माण हो चुका है, जब पूरा देश इससे खुश है, तो भी नकारात्मकता को जीने वाले लोग नफरत का रास्ता छोड़ नहीं रहे हैं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
कोई भी देश अपनी विरासत को सहेज कर ही आगे बढ़ सकता है। गुजरात में भी भारत की प्राचीन सभ्यता के अनेक प्रतीक चिन्ह हैं। ये प्रतीक इतिहास को समझने के लिए ही नहीं, बल्कि आने वाली पीढ़ियों को अपने मूल से जोड़ने के लिए भी बहुत ज़रूरी है। इसलिए हमारी सरकार का ये निरंतर प्रयास रहा है कि इन प्रतीकों को सहेजा जाए, इन्हें विश्व धरोहरों के रूप में विकसित किया जाए। अब आप देखिए वडनगर में खुदाई में नया-नया इतिहास कैसे सामने आ रहा है। पिछले महीने ही वडनगर में 2800 साल पुरानी बस्ती के निशान मिले हैं, 2800 साल पहले लोग वहां रहते थे। धोलावीरा में भी कैसे प्राचीन भारत के दिव्य दर्शन हो रहे हैं। ये भारत के गौरव हैं। हमें अपने इस समृद्ध अतीत पर गर्व है।
साथियों,
आज नए भारत में हो रहा हर प्रयास, भावी पीढ़ी के लिए विरासत बनाने का काम कर रहा है। आज जो नई और आधुनिक सड़कें बन रही हैं, रेलवे ट्रैक बन रहे हैं, ये विकसित भारत के ही रास्ते हैं। आज मेहसाणा की रेल कनेक्टिविटी और मजबूत हुई है। रेल लाइन के दोहरीकरण से, अब बनासकांठा और पाटन की कांडला, टुना और मुंद्रा पोर्ट से कनेक्टिविटी बेहतर हुई है। इससे नई ट्रेन चलाना भी संभव हुआ है और मालगाड़ियों के लिए भी सुविधा हुई है। आज डीसा के एयरफोर्स स्टेशन के रनवे उसका भी लोकार्पण हुआ है। और भविष्य में ये सिर्फ रनवे नहीं, भारत की सुरक्षा का एयरफोर्स का एक बहुत बड़ा केंद्र विकसित होने वाला है। मुझे याद है मुख्यमंत्री रहते हुए मैंने इस प्रोजेक्ट के लिए भारत सरकार को ढ़ेर सारी चिट्ठियाँ लिखी थीं, अनेक बार प्रयास किया था। लेकिन कांग्रेस की सरकार ने इस काम को, इस निर्माण को रोकने के लिए कोई कसर बाकी नहीं छोड़ी थी। एयरफोर्स के लोग कहते थे कि ये लोकेशन भारत की सुरक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है, लेकिन नहीं करते थे। 2004 से लेकर 2014 तक कांग्रेस सरकार इसकी फ़ाइलों को लेकर बैठी रही। डेढ़ साल पहले मैंने इस रनवे के काम का शिलान्यास किया था। मोदी जो संकल्प लेता है, वो पूरे करता है, डीसा के ये रनवे आज उसका लोकार्पण हो गया, ये उसका उदाहरण है। और यही तो है मोदी की गारंटी।
साथियों,
20-25 साल पहले का एक वो भी समय था, जब उत्तर गुजरात में अवसर बहुत ही सीमित थे। तब किसानों के खेतों में पानी नहीं था, पशुपालकों के सामने अपनी चुनौतियां थीं। औद्योगीकरण का दायरा भी बहुत सीमित था। लेकिन भाजपा सरकार में आज स्थितियां लगातार बदल रही हैं। आज यहां के किसान साल में 2-3 फसल उगाने लगे हैं। पूरे इलाके का जल स्तर भी ऊंचा उठ गया है। आज यहां जल आपूर्ति और जल स्रोतों से जुड़ी 8 परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास किया गया है। इन पर 15 सौ करोड़ रुपए से ज्यादा खर्च किए जाएंगे। इससे उत्तर गुजरात की पानी की समस्याओं को दूर करने में और मदद लेगी। उत्तर गुजरात के किसानों ने टपक सिंचाई जैसी आधुनिक टेक्नॉलॉजी को जैसे अपनाया है, वो अद्भुत है। अब तो मैं यहां देख रहा हूं कि केमिकल मुक्त, प्राकृतिक खेती का चलन भी बढ़ने लगा है। आपके प्रयासों से पूरे देश में किसानों का उत्साह बढ़ेगा।
भाइयों और बहनों,
हम इसी तरह विकास भी करेंगे और विरासत भी सहेजेंगे। अंत में इस दिव्य अनुभूति का भागीदार बनाने के लिए मैं एक बार फिर आप सभी साथियों का आभार व्यक्त करता हूं। आप सबका बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद ! मेरे साथ बोलिए-
भारत माता की जय।
भारत माता की जय।
भारत माता की जय।
धन्यवाद।
डिस्क्लेमर: प्रधानमंत्री के भाषण का कुछ अंश कहीं-कहीं पर गुजराती भाषा में भी है, जिसका यहाँ भावानुवाद किया गया है।