Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 1 lakh appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 12th February
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Phase I of Integrated Complex “Karmayogi Bhavan” at New Delhi
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
11 FEB 2024 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 1 lakh appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 12th February, 2024 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
On this occasion, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Phase I of the Integrated Complex “Karmayogi Bhavan” at New Delhi. This complex will promote collaboration and synergy amongst various pillars of Mission Karmayogi.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments and State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments viz. Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Ministry of Railways in various positions.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation in the country. Rozgar Mela is expected to leverage further employment generation and provide gainful opportunities to the Youth for their empowerment and direct participation in National Development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal where more than 880 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧୀନରେ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୧୨ ରେ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ସଂଗଠନରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ସମନ୍ବିତ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ "କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ଭବନ"ର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଅନଲାଇନ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜକୁ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଦେବେ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀ
11 FEB 2024 3:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୧୨, ୨୦୨୪ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ସାଢେ ୧୦ ଟାରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ "କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ଭବନ"ର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏହି କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସମନ୍ୱୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୪୭ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ବିଭାଗରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ରାଜସ୍ୱ ବିଭାଗ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି ବିଭାଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦବୀ ସାମିଲ୍ ରହିଛି।
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ଦେଶରେ ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଆଇଜିଓଟି କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ନିଜକୁ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଦେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ 'ଯେକୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଯେକୌଣସି ଡିଭାଇସ୍' ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଫର୍ମାଟ ପାଇଁ ୮୮୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।