ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 12 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ "ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਭਵਨ" (“Karmayogi Bhavan”) ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਫੇਜ਼ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਔਨਲਾਇਨ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵੀ ਦੇਣਗੇ
11 FEB 2024 3:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 12 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ "ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਭਵਨ" ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਫੇਜ਼ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 47 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਮਾਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਉਚੇਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ (iGOT) ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਇਨ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ, ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ 'ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਥਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਡਿਵਾਈਸ' ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਲਈ 880 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਈ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 1 lakh appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 12th February
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Phase I of Integrated Complex “Karmayogi Bhavan” at New Delhi
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
11 FEB 2024 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 1 lakh appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 12th February, 2024 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
On this occasion, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Phase I of the Integrated Complex “Karmayogi Bhavan” at New Delhi. This complex will promote collaboration and synergy amongst various pillars of Mission Karmayogi.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments and State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments viz. Department of Revenue, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Ministry of Railways in various positions.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation in the country. Rozgar Mela is expected to leverage further employment generation and provide gainful opportunities to the Youth for their empowerment and direct participation in National Development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal where more than 880 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.