Prime Minister's Office
Indian Minorities Foundation delegation meets PM
05 FEB 2024 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met a delegation of religious leaders from Indian Minorities Foundation in Parliament today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to meet a delegation of religious leaders in Parliament today. I thank them for their kind words on the development trajectory of our nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय अल्पसंख्यक फाउंडेशन के प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने मुलाकात की
05 FEB 2024 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज संसद में भारतीय अल्पसंख्यक फाउंडेशन के धार्मिक नेताओं के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“आज संसद में धार्मिक नेताओं के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मिलकर प्रसन्नता हुई। हमारे देश के विकास पथ को लेकर उनके अनूठे वचनों के लिए मैं उन्हें धन्यवाद देता हूं।