Prime Minister's Office
Indian Minorities Foundation delegation meets PM
05 FEB 2024 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met a delegation of religious leaders from Indian Minorities Foundation in Parliament today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to meet a delegation of religious leaders in Parliament today. I thank them for their kind words on the development trajectory of our nation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ ভাৰতীয় সংখ্যালঘু ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ
05 FEB 2024 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সংসদত ভাৰতীয় সংখ্যালঘু ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনৰ ধৰ্মীয় নেতাসকলৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
আজি সংসদত ধৰ্মীয় নেতাসকলৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি মই অতিশয় আনন্দিত হৈছো। আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাপথৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ মৰমিয়াল কথাৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।