Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Azali Assoumani on being re-elected as Comoros Prez
29 JAN 2024 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Azali Assoumani on being re-elected as the President of Comoros today.
He further said that he looks forward to further strengthen India-Comoros partnership, India-Africa partnership and ‘Vision Sagar.’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations Azali Assoumani on your re-election as the President of Comoros. Look forward to continue working together to further strengthen India-Comoros partnership, India-Africa partnership and ‘Vision Sagar.’"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अज़ाली असौमानी को कोमोरोस राष्ट्रपति के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
29 JAN 2024 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कोमोरोस के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर अज़ाली असौमानी को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने कहा कि वह भारत-कोमोरोस साझेदारी, भारत-अफ्रीका साझेदारी और 'विजन सागर' को और मजबूत बनाने की दिशा में तत्पर हैं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"कोमोरोस के राष्ट्रपति के तौर पर एक बार फिर से निर्वाचित होने पर अज़ाली असौमानी आपको हार्दिक बधाई। भारत-कोमोरोस साझेदारी, भारत-अफ्रीका साझेदारी और 'विज़न सागर' को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए संयुक्त रूप से कार्य करना जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हैं।"