Prime Minister's Office
PM to Inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of Supreme Court
PM to launch multiple technology initiatives - Digital Supreme Court Reports, Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of Supreme Court
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of the Supreme Court of India on 28 January at 12 noon at the Supreme Court auditorium.
Unveiling the seventy-fifth year of the Supreme Court, Prime Minister will launch citizen centric information and technology initiatives that include Digital Supreme Court Reports (Digi SCR), Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of the Supreme Court. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Digital Supreme Court Reports (SCR) will make Supreme Court judgments available to the citizens of the country free of cost and in electronic format. The key features of digital SCR are that all 519 volumes of the Supreme Court reports since 1950, covering 36,308 cases, shall be available in a digital format, bookmarked, user friendly, and with open access.
Digital Courts 2.0 application is a recent initiative under the e-Courts project to make court records available to the Judges of the district courts in the electronic form. This is coupled with use of artificial intelligence (AI) for transcribing speech to text on a real time basis.
Prime Minister will also launch the new website of the Supreme Court. The new website will be in bilingual format in English and Hindi and has been redesigned with a user-friendly interface.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଉତ୍ସବ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନେକ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ -ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ରିପୋର୍ଟ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ କୋର୍ଟ ୨.୦ ଏବଂ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ନୂଆ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୮ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ୧୨ଟାରେ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ଅଡିଟୋରିୟମରେ ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ୭୫ତମ ବର୍ଷପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ସମାରୋହକୁ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାଗରିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର କେତେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ରିପୋର୍ଟ (ଡିଜି ଏସ୍‌ସିଆର୍‌), ଡିଜିଟାଲ କୋର୍ଟ ୨.୦ ଏବଂ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ନୂଆ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଏକ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ରିପୋର୍ଟ (ଏସ୍‌ସିଆର୍‌) ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ବିଚାରକୁ ମାଗଣାରେ ଏବଂ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ ଫର୍ମାଟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବ । ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଏସ୍‌ସିଆର୍‌ର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବୈଶିଷ୍ଟ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଉଛି, ୧୯୫୦ ପରଠାରୁ ୩୬,୩୦୮ ମାମଲାକୁ କଭର କରିଥିôବା ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ସମସ୍ତ ୫୧୯ ଖଣ୍ଡ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ରୂପରେ, ବୁକ୍‌ମାର୍କ କରାଯାଇ, ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ଅନୁକୂଳ ଏବଂ ମୁକ୍ତ ପହଞ୍ଚର ସହ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯିବ ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ କୋର୍ଟ ୨.୦ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ ଜିଲା ଅଦାଲତଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଜଜ୍‌ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ ରୂପରେ ଅଦାଲତର ରେକର୍ଡ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଇ-କୋର୍ଟ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ଟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ବାସ୍ତବ ସମୟ ଆଧାରରେ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟକୁ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସକ୍ରିପ୍‌ସନ୍ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହାକୁ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା (ଏଆଇ)ର ବ୍ୟବହାର ସହ ଯୋଡ଼ାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ନୂତନ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ମଞ୍ଚ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ନୂତନ ୱେବସାଇଟ ଇଂରାଜୀ ଏବଂ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ଦ୍ୱିଭାଷୀ ଫର୍ମାଟରେ ରହିବ ଓ ଏହାକୁ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ଅନୁକୂଳ ଇଣ୍ଟରଫେସ୍ ସହ ପୁନଃ ଡିଜାଇନ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି ।