Prime Minister's Office
PM to Inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of Supreme Court
PM to launch multiple technology initiatives - Digital Supreme Court Reports, Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of Supreme Court
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of the Supreme Court of India on 28 January at 12 noon at the Supreme Court auditorium.
Unveiling the seventy-fifth year of the Supreme Court, Prime Minister will launch citizen centric information and technology initiatives that include Digital Supreme Court Reports (Digi SCR), Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of the Supreme Court. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Digital Supreme Court Reports (SCR) will make Supreme Court judgments available to the citizens of the country free of cost and in electronic format. The key features of digital SCR are that all 519 volumes of the Supreme Court reports since 1950, covering 36,308 cases, shall be available in a digital format, bookmarked, user friendly, and with open access.
Digital Courts 2.0 application is a recent initiative under the e-Courts project to make court records available to the Judges of the district courts in the electronic form. This is coupled with use of artificial intelligence (AI) for transcribing speech to text on a real time basis.
Prime Minister will also launch the new website of the Supreme Court. The new website will be in bilingual format in English and Hindi and has been redesigned with a user-friendly interface.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ನ ವಜ್ರಮಹೋತ್ಸವ ಆಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ವರದಿಗಳು, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯಗಳು 2.0 ಮತ್ತು ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ನ ಹೊಸ ಜಾಲತಾಣದಂತಹ ಬಹು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರಿಂದ ಚಾಲನೆ
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಜನವರಿ 28 ರಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ 12 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ಸಭಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯದ ವಜ್ರ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ನ ವಜ್ರಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಆಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಾ, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ವರದಿಗಳು (ಡಿಜಿ ಎಸ್ಸಿಆರ್), ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯಗಳು 2.0 ಮತ್ತು ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ನ ಹೊಸ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಜನ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ವರದಿಗಳು (ಎಸ್ ಸಿ ಆರ್) ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ತೀರ್ಪುಗಳನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಸಿ ಆರ್ ನ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಲಕ್ಷಣಗಳೆಂದರೆ 1950 ರಿಂದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ 519 ಸಂಪುಟಗಳು 36,308 ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ, ಬುಕ್ಮಾರ್ಕ್ ಮಾಡಿದ, ಬಳಕೆದಾರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಕ್ತ ಪ್ರವೇಶದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯ 2.0 ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಇ-ಕೋರ್ಟ್ಸ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯಗಳ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಧೀಶರಿಗೆ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯದ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ಮಾತನಾಡಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಭಾಷೆಯನ್ನು ನೈಜ-ಸಮಯದ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಲಿಖಿತ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಿಪ್ಯಂತರ ಮಾಡಲು ಇದು ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆ (ಎಐ) ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ನ ನೂತನ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಹೊಸ ಜಾಲತಾಣವು ಬಳಕೆದಾರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿಯಾಗಿರುವಂತೆ ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಭಾಷಾ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಮರುವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.