Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Pran Pratishtha ceremony of Shri Ramlalla in the newly built Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya on 22nd January
PM to visit Kuber Tila, where the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored
Pran Pratishtha ceremony to be attended by representatives of all major spiritual and religious sects of the country
21 JAN 2024 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Pran Pratishtha (consecration) ceremony of Shri Ramlalla in the newly built Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya at around 12 noon on 22nd January, 2024. Earlier in October, 2023, Prime Minister had received the invitation from Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Trust for the Pran Pratishtha ceremony.
The historic Pran Pratishtha ceremony will be attended by representatives of all major spiritual and religious sects of the country. People from all walks of life including representatives of various tribal communities will also attend the ceremony. Prime Minister will address this distinguished gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will interact with shramjeevis associated with the construction of Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir. Prime Minister will also visit the Kuber Tila, where the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored. He will also perform Pooja and Darshan at this restored temple.
The magnificent Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir is constructed in traditional Nagara style. Its length (east-west) is 380 feet; width 250 feet and height is 161 feet; and is supported by a total of 392 pillars and 44 doors. The pillars and walls of the temple showcase intricately sculpted depictions of Hindu deities, gods, and goddesses. In the main sanctum sanctorum at ground floor, the childhood form of Bhagwan Shri Ram (the idol of Shri Ramlalla) has been placed.
The main entrance to the Mandir is situated on the eastern side, which can be approached by ascending 32 stairs through the Singh Dwar. There are a total of five Mandaps (Halls) in the Mandir - Nritya Mandap, Rang Mandap, Sabha Mandap, Prathana Mandap and Kirtan Mandap. Near the Mandir is a historic Well (Sita koop), dating back to the ancient era. In the southwestern part of the Mandir complex, at Kuber Tila, the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored, along with the installation of a statue of Jatayu.
The foundation of the Mandir has been constructed with a 14-meter- thick layer of roller-compacted concrete (RCC), giving it the appearance of artificial rock. No iron is used anywhere in the Mandir. For protection against ground moisture, a 21-foot-high plinth has been constructed using granite. The Mandir complex has a sewage treatment plant, water treatment plant, water supply for fire safety and an independent power station. The Mandir has been constructed employing the country's traditional and indigenous technology.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২২ জানুৱাৰীত অযোধ্যাৰ নৱনিৰ্মিত শ্ৰী ৰাম জনমভূমি মন্দিৰত শ্ৰী ৰামলাল্লাৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ভগৱান শিৱৰ প্ৰাচীন মন্দিৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা কুবেৰ টিলা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
21 JAN 2024 8:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২২ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ত দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত অযোধ্যাৰ নৱনিৰ্মিত শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰত শ্ৰী ৰামলল্লাৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা (অভিষেক) অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ২০২৩ চনৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি ট্ৰাষ্টৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ লাভ কৰিছিল।
ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানত দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰধান আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু ধৰ্মীয় পন্থাৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। বিভিন্ন জনজাতীয় জনগোষ্ঠীৰ প্ৰতিনিধিকে ধৰি সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকেও এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বিশিষ্ট সমাৱেশত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শিৱৰ প্ৰাচীন মন্দিৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা কুবেৰ টিলাও ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। এই পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰা মন্দিৰতো তেওঁ পূজা অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব।
বিশাল শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ পৰম্পৰাগত নাগাৰা শৈলীত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য (পূব-পশ্চিম) ৩৮০ ফুট; প্ৰস্থ ২৫০ ফুট আৰু উচ্চতা ১৬১ ফুট; আৰু ইয়াত মুঠ ৩৯২টা খুঁটা আৰু ৪৪খন দুৱাৰ আছে৷ মন্দিৰৰ স্তম্ভ আৰু দেৱালত হিন্দু দেৱতা, দেৱ-দেৱীৰ সুন্দৰ ভাস্কৰ্য্যৰে নিৰ্মিত চিত্ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। তলৰ মহলাত থকা মূল গৰ্ভগৃহত ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰাম (শ্ৰী ৰামলল্লাৰ মূৰ্তি)ৰ শৈশৱৰ ৰূপ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
মন্দিৰৰ মূল প্ৰৱেশদ্বাৰটো পূব দিশত অৱস্থিত, সিং দ্বাৰৰ মাজেৰে ৩২টা চিৰি বগাই এই প্ৰৱেশ দ্বাৰ পাব পাৰি। মন্দিৰৰ মুঠ পাঁচটা মণ্ডপ (হল)-নৃত্য মণ্ডপ, ৰং মণ্ডপ, সভা মণ্ডপ, প্ৰাৰ্থনা মণ্ডপ আৰু কীৰ্তন মণ্ডপ। মন্দিৰৰ ওচৰতে প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ পৰাই চলি অহা এটা ঐতিহাসিক কুঁৱা (সীতা কুপ) আছে। মন্দিৰ চৌহদৰ দক্ষিণ-পশ্চিম অংশত কুবেৰ টিলাত ভগৱান শিৱৰ প্ৰাচীন মন্দিৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, লগতে জটায়ুৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
মন্দিৰৰ ভেটিটো ১৪ মিটাৰ ডাঠ ৰোলাৰ-কম্পেক্টেড কংক্ৰিটৰ (আৰ চি চি) তৰপেৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত ইয়াক কৃত্ৰিম শিলৰ দৰে দেখা গৈছে। মন্দিৰৰ ক’তো লোহা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা নহয়। মাটিৰ আৰ্দ্ৰতাৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে গ্ৰেনাইট ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ২১ ফুট উচ্চতাৰ প্লিন্থ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। মন্দিৰ কমপ্লেক্সত নলা পৰিশোধন প্লাণ্ট, পানী পৰিশোধন প্লাণ্ট, অগ্নি সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে পানী যোগান আৰু স্বতন্ত্ৰ বিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্ৰ আছে। মন্দিৰটো দেশৰ পৰম্পৰাগত আৰু থলুৱা প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।