Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Pran Pratishtha ceremony of Shri Ramlalla in the newly built Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya on 22nd January
PM to visit Kuber Tila, where the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored
Pran Pratishtha ceremony to be attended by representatives of all major spiritual and religious sects of the country
21 JAN 2024 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Pran Pratishtha (consecration) ceremony of Shri Ramlalla in the newly built Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya at around 12 noon on 22nd January, 2024. Earlier in October, 2023, Prime Minister had received the invitation from Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Trust for the Pran Pratishtha ceremony.
The historic Pran Pratishtha ceremony will be attended by representatives of all major spiritual and religious sects of the country. People from all walks of life including representatives of various tribal communities will also attend the ceremony. Prime Minister will address this distinguished gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will interact with shramjeevis associated with the construction of Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir. Prime Minister will also visit the Kuber Tila, where the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored. He will also perform Pooja and Darshan at this restored temple.
The magnificent Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir is constructed in traditional Nagara style. Its length (east-west) is 380 feet; width 250 feet and height is 161 feet; and is supported by a total of 392 pillars and 44 doors. The pillars and walls of the temple showcase intricately sculpted depictions of Hindu deities, gods, and goddesses. In the main sanctum sanctorum at ground floor, the childhood form of Bhagwan Shri Ram (the idol of Shri Ramlalla) has been placed.
The main entrance to the Mandir is situated on the eastern side, which can be approached by ascending 32 stairs through the Singh Dwar. There are a total of five Mandaps (Halls) in the Mandir - Nritya Mandap, Rang Mandap, Sabha Mandap, Prathana Mandap and Kirtan Mandap. Near the Mandir is a historic Well (Sita koop), dating back to the ancient era. In the southwestern part of the Mandir complex, at Kuber Tila, the ancient Mandir of Bhagwan Shiv has been restored, along with the installation of a statue of Jatayu.
The foundation of the Mandir has been constructed with a 14-meter- thick layer of roller-compacted concrete (RCC), giving it the appearance of artificial rock. No iron is used anywhere in the Mandir. For protection against ground moisture, a 21-foot-high plinth has been constructed using granite. The Mandir complex has a sewage treatment plant, water treatment plant, water supply for fire safety and an independent power station. The Mandir has been constructed employing the country's traditional and indigenous technology.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 22 جنوری کو ایودھیا میں نو تعمیر شدہ شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں شری رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کبیر ٹیلا کا دورہ کریں گے، جہاں بھگوان شیو کے قدیم مندر کو بحال کیا گیا ہے
پران پرتشٹھا تقریب میں ملک کے تمام بڑے روحانی اور مذہبی فرقوں کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے
21 JAN 2024 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 22 جنوری، 2024 کو دوپہر تقریبا 12 بجے ایودھیا میں نو تعمیر شدہ شری رام جنم بھومی مندر میں شری رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس سے پہلے اکتوبر 2023 میں وزیر اعظم کو شری رام جنم بھومی ٹرسٹ کی جانب سے پران پرتشٹھا تقریب میں شرکت کا دعوت نامہ موصول ہوا تھا۔
تاریخ ساز پران پرتشٹھا تقریب میں ملک کے تمام بڑے روحانی اور مذہبی فرقوں کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے۔ مختلف قبائلی برادریوں کے نمائندوں سمیت زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد بھی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر اس معزز مجمع سے خطاب کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم شری رام جنم بھومی مندر کی تعمیر سے جڑے شرم جیویوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم کوبر ٹیلا کا بھی دورہ کریں گے جہاں بھگوان شیو کے قدیم مندر کو بحال کیا گیا ہے۔ وہ اس بحال شدہ مندر میں پوجا اور درشن بھی کریں گے۔
شاندار شری رام جنم بھومی مندر روایتی ناگر انداز میں تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کی لمبائی (شرقاً غرباً) 380 فٹ ہے۔ چوڑائی 250 فٹ اور اونچائی 161 فٹ ہے۔ اور کل 392 ستونوں اور 44 دروازوں پر ایستادہ ہے۔ مندر کے ستونوں اور دیواروں میں ہندو دیوی دیوتاؤں، کی نفیس مورتیاں منقش کی گئی ہیں۔ گراؤنڈ فلور پر مرکزی حرم میں بھگوان شری رام (شری رام للا کی مورتی) کی بچپن کی شکل رکھی گئی ہے۔
مندر کا مرکزی دروازہ مشرقی جانب واقع ہے، جسے سنگھ دوار کے ذریعے 32 سیڑھیاں چڑھ کر پہنچا جا سکتا ہے۔ مندر میں کل پانچ منڈپ (ہال) ہیں - نرتیہ منڈپ، رنگ منڈپ، سبھا منڈپ، پرتھانا منڈپ اور کیرتن منڈپ۔ مندر کے قریب ایک تاریخی کنواں (سیتا کوپ) ہے، جو قدیم دور کا ہے۔ مندر کمپلیکس کے جنوب مغربی حصے میں ، کوبیر ٹیلا میں ، بھگوان شیو کے قدیم مندر کو بحال کیا گیا ہے ، اس کے ساتھ ہی جٹایو کا مجسمہ بھی نصب کیا گیا ہے۔
مندر کی بنیاد رولر کمپیکٹڈ کنکریٹ (آر سی سی) کی 14 میٹر موٹی پرت کے ساتھ تعمیر کی گئی ہے، جو اسے مصنوعی چٹان کی شکل دیتی ہے۔ مندر میں کہیں بھی لوہے کا استعمال نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔ زمین کی نمی سے تحفظ کے لیے گرینائٹ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 21 فٹ اونچا پلنتھ تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔ مندر کمپلیکس میں سیوریج ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ، واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ، فائر سیفٹی کے لیے واٹر سپلائی اور ایک آزاد پاور اسٹیشن ہے۔ مندر کی تعمیر ملک کی روایتی اور دیسی ٹکنالوجی کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے کی گئی ہے۔