Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares Bhajan and Kathas of Shri Ram bhakti sung by people of Mauritius
20 JAN 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared Bhajan and Kathas of Shri Ram bhakti sung by people of Mauritius.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The wonderful people of Mauritius have preserved their traditions and this includes Ram Bhakti through Kathas and Bhajans. Great to see such deep cultural roots and devotion thriving for so many years. #ShriRamBhajan

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ماریشس کے لوگوں کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے شری رام کے بھجن اور کتھائیں ساجھا کیں
20 JAN 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ماریشس کے لوگوں کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے شری رام کے بھجن اور کتھائیں ساجھا کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’ماریشس کے شاندار عوام نے اپنی روایات کو باقی رہا ہے اور اس میں کتھاؤں اور بھجن کے ذریعہ رام بھکتی بھی شامل ہے۔ اس طرح کی گہری ثقافتی جڑوں اور عقیدت کو دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی جوکئی برسوں سے پروان چڑھ رہی ہیں۔ # شری رام بھجن‘‘