പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാര പദ്ധതി, 2024
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി 12, 2024
കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ സർവീസിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിച്ചതും വിരമിക്കുന്നവരുമായ ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് ജോലി ചെയ്തിരുന്ന കാലത്തെ അനുഭവങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവയ്ക്കാൻ പെൻഷൻ ആൻഡ് പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് വെൽഫെയർ വകുപ്പ് 2015 മാർച്ചിൽ ആരംഭിച്ച ഓൺലൈൻ പോർട്ടലാണ് 'അനുഭവ് പോർട്ടൽ'.
ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടുള്ള അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാര പദ്ധതി 2024 ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നതിനായി സർക്കാർ വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറത്തിറക്കി. വിരമിച്ചവർക്കും വിരമിക്കുന്നവർക്കും പദ്ധതിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാം. വിരമിക്കുന്നതിന് എട്ട് മാസം മുൻപ് മുതൽ വിരമിച്ച് ഒരു വർഷത്തിനകത്ത് അനുഭവങ്ങളെ കുറിച്ച് എഴുതിയ ലേഖനങ്ങൾ സമർപ്പിക്കണം. ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വകുപ്പുകളോ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളോ വിലയിരുത്തിയ ശേഷം ലേഖനങ്ങൾ അനുഭവ് പോർട്ടലിൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കും. ഇങ്ങനെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച ലേഖനങ്ങളാണ് അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനും ജൂറി സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റിനുമായി പരിഗണിക്കുന്നത്.
അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാര പദ്ധതി 2024 പ്രകാരം ലേഖനങ്ങൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2024 മാർച്ച്‌ 31 ആണ്. 2016 മുതൽ 2023 വരെ 54 അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ സമ്മാനിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം, 2023 ജൂലൈ 31 മുതൽ 2024 മാർച്ച് 31 വരെ അനുഭവ് പോർട്ടലിൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച എല്ലാ ലേഖനങ്ങളും 5 അനുഭവ് പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾക്കും 10 ജൂറി സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകൾക്കുമായി പരിഗണിക്കുന്നതാണ്.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘ANUBHAV Awards Scheme, 2024’
Last Date for submissions on ANUBHAV portal will be 31 March 2024, all Line Ministries/ Departments to reach out to Pensioners to make submissions on ANUBHAV Portal.
ANUBHAV Awards Scheme recognizes the contribution made by Retired Officials to Nation building while working in Government and to document the administrative history of India by written narratives.
Till date 54 ANUBHAV Awards conferred by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare.
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, DOPPW had launched an on-line platform entitled ‘Anubhav Portal’ in March 2015 for sharing experiences of retiring/retired Central Government employees while working with the Government. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future.
Government has notified the ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024. To participate in the scheme, retiring Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups, 8 months prior to retirement and up to 1 year after their retirement. Thereafter, the write-ups will be published after assessment by concerned Ministries/Departments. The published write-ups will be shortlisted for Anubhav Awards and Jury Certificates. The last date for submission under ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024 is 31.3.2024. Till date, 54 ANUBHAV awards have been conferred from 2016 to 2023. As per the scheme, all the Anubhav write-ups published on the Anubhav Portal w.e.f 31st July, 2023 to 31st March, 2024 will be considered for 05 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
To encourage the broader participation in the Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2024, the DOPPW has undertaken an Outreach Campaign to reach out to every pensioner to submit his ANUBHAV experience. In this regard, meetings have been held with Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments and CAPF's. Ministries/Departments have been requested to reach out to Pensioners for timely submission of ANUBHAV experiences. Knowledge-sharing sessions on the format of documentation of award-winning nominations have also been convened.
The ANUBHAV Awardees share their experiences in a national forum under the ANUBHAV Awardees Speak Webinar Series.