Prime Minister's Office
Take Jan Man Survey, share your view on India's progress with me: PM
01 JAN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today urged the citizens to take Jan Man Survey and share their views on the progress achieved by India in the last 10 years.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"What do you think of the progress achieved by India in various sectors in the last 10 years?
Share your feedback directly with me through the Jan Man Survey on the NaMo App!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جن من سروے میں حصہ لیں، ہندوستان کی ترقی پر اپنا نظریہ میرے ساتھ شراکت کریں: وزیر اعظم
01 JAN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شہریوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ جن من سروے میں حصہ لیں اور پچھلے 10 برسوں میں ہندوستان کے ذریعہ حاصل کی گئی پیشرفت پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں مختلف شعبوں میں ہندوستان کی طرف سے حاصل کی گئی ترقی کے بارے میں آپ کا کیا خیال ہے؟
نمو ایپ پر جن من سروے کے ذریعے اپنے نظریات براہ راست میرے ساتھ شراکت کریں!‘‘