Prime Minister's Office
Advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique in agriculture sector: PM
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has reiterated how the advancement of drones in agriculture sector has increased farmers' earnings and improved their quality of life.
Sharing an article by Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister Mansukh Mandaviya explains how the advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique for the application of liquid fertilisers, leading to increase in farmers' earning and improving their quality of life."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કિસાન ડ્રોનની પ્રગતિ એ કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રમાં અસરકારક અને કાર્યક્ષમ ટેકનિક પ્રદાન કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો છે કે કેવી રીતે કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રમાં ડ્રોનની પ્રગતિથી ખેડૂતોની કમાણી વધી છે અને તેમના જીવનની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો થયો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયાનો એક લેખ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય X પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયા સમજાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે કિસાન ડ્રોનની પ્રગતિ પ્રવાહી ખાતરોના ઉપયોગ માટે અસરકારક અને કાર્યક્ષમ તકનીક પ્રદાન કરે છે, જેનાથી ખેડૂતોની કમાણી વધે છે અને તેમના જીવનની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો થાય છે."