Prime Minister's Office
Advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique in agriculture sector: PM
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has reiterated how the advancement of drones in agriculture sector has increased farmers' earnings and improved their quality of life.
Sharing an article by Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister Mansukh Mandaviya explains how the advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique for the application of liquid fertilisers, leading to increase in farmers' earning and improving their quality of life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କିଷାନ ଡ୍ରୋନର ବିକାଶ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷ କୌଶଳ ଯୋଗାଇଥାଏ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଡ୍ରୋନର ବ୍ୟବହାର କିପରି କୃଷକଙ୍କ ଆୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନର ମାନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିଛି ତାହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟଙ୍କ ଏକ ଆର୍ଟିକଲ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
‘କିଷାନ ଡ୍ରୋନର ବିକାଶ କିପରି ତରଳ ସାର ପ୍ରୟୋଗରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷ କୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି ଏବଂ କିପରି କୃଷକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନର ମାନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛି ତାହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’