Prime Minister's Office
Advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique in agriculture sector: PM
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has reiterated how the advancement of drones in agriculture sector has increased farmers' earnings and improved their quality of life.
Sharing an article by Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister Mansukh Mandaviya explains how the advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique for the application of liquid fertilisers, leading to increase in farmers' earning and improving their quality of life."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কিষান ড্রোনের উন্নতি কৃষি ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষ ও কার্যকর ব্যবস্থা গড়ে তুলেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কৃষি ক্ষেত্রে ড্রোনের উন্নতি কীভাবে কৃষকদের আয় বাড়িয়েছে এবং তাঁদের জীবনযাত্রার উন্নতি ঘটিয়েছে, তার ওপর বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মান্ডব্যর একটি প্রতিবেদন ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"কিষান ড্রোনের উন্নতি কীভাবে তরল সারের প্রয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষ ও কার্যকর ব্যবস্থা গড়ে তুলেছে এবং এর ফলে কৃষকদের আয় বৃদ্ধি ও জীবনযাত্রার মানের উন্নতি হয়েছে, তা ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন।"