प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
किसान ड्रोन का अभ्‍युदय कृषि क्षेत्र में प्रभावी और कुशल तकनीक प्रदान करता है: प्रधानमंत्री
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जोर देते हुए कहा है कि कैसे कृषि क्षेत्र में ड्रोन के अभ्‍युदय से किसानों की कमाई बढ़ी है और उनके जीवन की गुणवत्ता में सुधार हुआ है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया के एक लेख को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
‘‘केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने बताया कि कैसे किसान ड्रोन तरल उर्वरकों के छिड़काव के लिए प्रभावी और कुशल तकनीक प्रदान करता है, जिससे किसानों की कमाई में वृद्धि होती है और उनके जीवन की गुणवत्ता में सुधार होता है।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique in agriculture sector: PM
24 DEC 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has reiterated how the advancement of drones in agriculture sector has increased farmers' earnings and improved their quality of life.
Sharing an article by Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister Mansukh Mandaviya explains how the advancement of kisan drones provides an effective and efficient technique for the application of liquid fertilisers, leading to increase in farmers' earning and improving their quality of life."