Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
More than 26 Lakh Youth have registered on the MY Bharat portal
21 DEC 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
More than 26 Lakh youth have registered on the MY Bharat portal. Youth Police Experiential Learning Program is being organized through MY Bharat in consultation with Police Department of States/UTs. No Funds have been sanctioned as of now.
The closing ceremony of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' was marked with the national level programme of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path in New Delhi on 31st October, 2023. During the program ‘Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform, an autonomous body as an overarching enabling mechanism, powered by technology, for youth development and youth led development through ‘Kartavya Bodh’ and ‘Seva Bhaav’, during the Amrit Kaal was launched.
MY Bharat is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India), across the entire spectrum of the Government. Youth across the country can register on MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) and signup for various opportunities being made available on the same. The Mera Yuva Bharat platform aims to create a phygital (physical + digital) ecosystem to empower young individuals to become catalysts for community transformation. With access to a digital network & connection to volunteering opportunities, youth would become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the Yuva Setu between the Government and the citizens. As of now, facility to participate in the National Youth Festival 2024 and experiential learning program in state police Department has been provided on the portal.
This information was given by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur in a written reply to a question asked by Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav in Rajya Sabha today.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​26 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಕರು ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
21 DEC 2023 4:38PM by PIB Bengaluru
26 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಕರು ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಮಾಲೋಚಿಸಿ ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುವ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅನುಭವ ಕಲಿಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಹಣವನ್ನು ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಿಲ್ಲ.
2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕಾರ್ತವ್ಯ ಪಥದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೇರಿ ಮಾತಿ ಮೇರಾ ದೇಶ್ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಮೃತ ಕಲಶ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಮಟ್ಟದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದೊಂದಿಗೆ 'ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ್' ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಸಮಾರಂಭವನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. 'ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್ (ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್)' ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಅಮೃತ್ ಕಾಲ್ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದಿಂದ ಚಾಲಿತವಾದ ಒಂದು ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಯುವಜನರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯಾದ್ಯಂತ "ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್" (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತ) ರಚನೆಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಸಮಾನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಯುವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ-ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮುಖ, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ-ಚಾಲಿತ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರವಾಗಿ ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಅನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಯುವಕರು ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ವಿವಿಧ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೈನ್ ಅಪ್ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು. ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಸಮುದಾಯ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ವೇಗವರ್ಧಕಗಳಾಗಲು ಯುವ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಫೈಗಿಟಲ್ (ಭೌತಿಕ + ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್) ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ನೆಟ್ವರ್ಕ್ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವಕ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕದೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಯುವಕರು ಸಮುದಾಯ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯ ಏಜೆಂಟರು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾತೃಗಳಾಗುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಇದು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕರ ನಡುವೆ ಯುವ ಸೇತುವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಉತ್ಸವ 2024 ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಕಲಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅನುರಾಗ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಠಾಕೂರ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಲಿಂಗಯ್ಯ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರು ಕೇಳಿದ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗೆ ಲಿಖಿತ ಉತ್ತರದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದರು.