Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
More than 26 Lakh Youth have registered on the MY Bharat portal
21 DEC 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
More than 26 Lakh youth have registered on the MY Bharat portal. Youth Police Experiential Learning Program is being organized through MY Bharat in consultation with Police Department of States/UTs. No Funds have been sanctioned as of now.
The closing ceremony of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' was marked with the national level programme of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path in New Delhi on 31st October, 2023. During the program ‘Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform, an autonomous body as an overarching enabling mechanism, powered by technology, for youth development and youth led development through ‘Kartavya Bodh’ and ‘Seva Bhaav’, during the Amrit Kaal was launched.
MY Bharat is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India), across the entire spectrum of the Government. Youth across the country can register on MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) and signup for various opportunities being made available on the same. The Mera Yuva Bharat platform aims to create a phygital (physical + digital) ecosystem to empower young individuals to become catalysts for community transformation. With access to a digital network & connection to volunteering opportunities, youth would become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the Yuva Setu between the Government and the citizens. As of now, facility to participate in the National Youth Festival 2024 and experiential learning program in state police Department has been provided on the portal.
This information was given by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur in a written reply to a question asked by Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav in Rajya Sabha today.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
چھبیس(26) لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں میں ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل پر اندراج کرایا
21 DEC 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
26 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل پر اندراج کرایا ہے۔ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پولیس محکمے کے ساتھ مشاورت میں ایم وائی بھارت کے ذریعہ نوجوان پولیس کے تجربات کے سیکھنے سے متعلق پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے ۔ ابھی تک کسی طرح کے فنڈ کی منظوری نہیں دی گئی ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو نئی دلی میں کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کے امرت کلش یاتر ا کے قومی سطح کے پروگرام کے ذریعہ نوجوانو ں کی ترقی اور نوجوانوں کی قیادت والی ترقی کے لئے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
ایم وائی بھارت ، حکومت کے مکمل نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ نوجوانوں کی توقعات کو بروئے کا ر لانے میں مدد کرنے اور وکست بھارت کی تشکیل میں تعاون کرنے کے لئے مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے اہم اہداف کے ساتھ نوجوانو ں کی ترقی اور نوجوانوں کی قیادت والی ترقی کے لئے ٹکنالوجی پر مبنی سہولت کار کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ملک بھر کے نوجوان ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) پر اندراج کراسکتے ہیں اور اس پر مختلف مواقع کے لئے سائن اپ کی سہولت دستیاب کرائی جارہی ہے۔ میرا یووا بھارت پلیٹ فارم کا مقصد نوجوان افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے فزیکل ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے تاکہ کمیونٹی کی تبدیلی کے لئے محرک بن سکیں ۔ ڈجیٹل نیٹ ورک تک رسائی اور رضاکاروں کے مواقع سے جڑنے کے ساتھ نوجوان کمیونٹی میں تبدیلی کے ایجنٹ اور ملک کے معمار بنیں گے۔ انہیں حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان یووا طاقت کے طورپر کام کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹول 2024 اور ریاستی پولیس محکمے میں تجرباتی سیکھ سے متعلق پروگرام میں شرکت کی سہولت پورٹل پر فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
امور نوجوان اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے جناب بی لنگیا یادوں کے سوال کے تحریر ی جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی ۔