Prime Minister's Office
West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee calls on PM
20 DEC 2023 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Minister of West Bengal, Mamata Banerjee, along with a delegation of MPs, called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
"CM of West Bengal Mamata Banerjee, along with a delegation of MPs called on PM Narendra Modi."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মমতা বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়ের সাক্ষাৎ
20 DEC 2023 1:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মমতা বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায় আজ সাংসদদের এক প্রতিনিধিদলকে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে দেখা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে জানানো হয়েছে :
“পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মমতা বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায় সাংসদদের এক প্রতিনিধিদলের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।”