Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांना पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Mumbai
सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. सरदार पटेल यांचे दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व आणि देशाच्या एकात्मतेसाठीची अतूट बांधिलकी यामुळे आधुनिक भारताचा पाया घातला असे मोदी म्हणाले
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले;
थोर सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांना पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त विनम्र अभिवादन. त्यांचे दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व आणि राष्ट्राच्या एकात्मतेसाठीच्या अतूट बांधिलकीने आधुनिक भारताचा पाया घातला. त्यांचे अनुकरणीय कार्य आमच्यासाठी एक बळकट, अधिक एकात्मिक राष्ट्र निर्माण करण्यासाठी मार्गदर्शक आहे. आम्ही त्यांच्या जीवनातून प्रेरणा घेत आहोत आणि त्यांचे समृद्ध भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी कार्यरत आहोत.”