Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે સરદાર પટેલના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ અને દેશની એકતા પ્રત્યેની અતુટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાએ આધુનિક ભારતનો પાયો નાખ્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
મહાન સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ અને દેશની એકતા પ્રત્યેની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાએ આધુનિક ભારતનો પાયો નાખ્યો. તેમનું અનુકરણીય કાર્ય આપણને મજબૂત, વધુ સંયુક્ત દેશ બનાવવા તરફ માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે. આપણે તેમના જીવનમાંથી પ્રેરણા લેવાનું ચાલુ રાખીએ છીએ અને તેમના સમૃદ્ધ ભારતના સપનાને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરીએ છીએ.”