Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু দেশৰ ঐক্যৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই আধুনিক ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে "এক্স"ত পোষ্ট কৰে;
“মহান চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেললৈ তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ঐক্যৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই আধুনিক ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক কামে আমাক এখন শক্তিশালী, অধিক ঐক্যবদ্ধ দেশ গঢ়াৰ দিশত পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। আমি তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণা লাভ কৰি তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছোঁ।”