Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଏକତା ପ୍ରତି ଅଦମ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆଧୁନିକ ଭାରତର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପକାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ତାଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଏକତା ପ୍ରତି ଅଦମ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆଧୁନିକ ଭାରତର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପକାଇଛି । ତାଙ୍କର ଆଦର୍ଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆମକୁ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ, ଅଧିକ ଏକତ୍ରିତ ଦେଶ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରେ । ଆମେ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀରୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ ଏବଂ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ ।’