Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کوان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ سردار پٹیل کی صاحب بصیرت قیادت اور ملک کےاتحاد کے تئیں ان کے غیر متزلزل عزم نے جدید ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھی۔
وزیراعظم نے ‘ایکس’ پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت ۔ان کی بصیرت پر مبنی قیادت اور ملک کے اتحاد کے تئیں ان کے غیر متزلزل عزم نے جدید ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھی۔ان کا مثالی کام ایک مضبوط ، مزید متحدملک کی تعمیر کے تئیں ہماری رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ہم ان کی حیات اورکارناموں سے تحریک لیتے رہیں گے اور ایک خوش حال ہندوستان کے ان کے خواب کو پورا کرنےکے لیے کام کرتے رہیں گے۔’’