Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi said that Sardar Patel’s visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to the great Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Punya Tithi. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to the nation's unity laid the foundations of modern India. His exemplary work guides us towards building a stronger, more united country. We continue to draw inspiration from his life and work towards realizing his dream of a prosperous India.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
15 DEC 2023 9:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধামন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে লৌহমানবের স্মৃতির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, সর্দার প্যাটেলের দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্ব এবং দেশের ঐক্য রক্ষায় তাঁর অবিচল দায়বদ্ধতা আধুনিক ভারতের ভিত গড়ে দিয়েছে।
এক্সপোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মন্তব্য;
‘সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে এই বিশাল ব্যক্তিত্বের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তাঁর দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্ব এবং দেশের ঐক্য রক্ষায় অবিচল দায়বদ্ধতা আধুনিক ভারতের ভিত গড়ে দিয়েছে। আরও শক্তিশালী, ঐক্যবদ্ধ এবং সমৃদ্ধ দেশ গড়ার কাজে আমাদের প্রেরণার উৎস হল তাঁর অনুসরণীয় কর্মকাণ্ড। ’