Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Jewish people in India and around the world. He tagged the post to Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Hanukkah Sameach! I extend my warmest greetings to our Jewish friends in India and around the world on the occasion of Hanukkah. May this festival bring peace, hope and brightness in everybody's lives. @netanyahu”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হানুক্কাৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনায়
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰত তথা বিশ্বৰ ইহুদী লোকসকললৈ হানুক্কাৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। তেওঁ এই প’ষ্টটোত ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুক টেগ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"হানুক্কা চামেচ! হানুক্কা উপলক্ষে ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বৰ আমাৰ ইহুদী বন্ধুসকললৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। এই উৎসৱে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ শান্তি, আশা আৰু উজ্জ্বলতাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰক। @netanyahu"