Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Jewish people in India and around the world. He tagged the post to Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Hanukkah Sameach! I extend my warmest greetings to our Jewish friends in India and around the world on the occasion of Hanukkah. May this festival bring peace, hope and brightness in everybody's lives. @netanyahu”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے حنوکاہ کی مبارکباد پیش کی
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان اور دنیا بھر میں یہودیوں کو حنوکاہ کی مبارکباد دی ہے۔ انہوں نے اپنے پوسٹ میں اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم بنجمن نیتن یاہو کو ٹیگ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”حنوکاہ مبارک! میں حنوکاہ کے موقع پر ہندوستان اور دنیا بھر میں اپنے یہودی دوستوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ دعا ہے کہ یہ تہوار ہر ایک کی زندگی میں امن، امید اور چمک لائے۔ @netanyahu“