Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Jewish people in India and around the world. He tagged the post to Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Hanukkah Sameach! I extend my warmest greetings to our Jewish friends in India and around the world on the occasion of Hanukkah. May this festival bring peace, hope and brightness in everybody's lives. @netanyahu”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହନୁକ୍କା ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଇହୁଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ହନୁକ୍କା ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ ଟ୍ୟାଗ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ହନୁକ୍କା ସମିଚ୍‌! ହନୁକ୍କା ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଭାରତ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଆମ ଇହୁଦୀ ବନ୍ଧୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ପର୍ବ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଶାନ୍ତି, ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ଚମକ ଆଣୁ ।’