प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हनुक्का की शुभकामनाएं दीं
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत और दुनिया भर में यहूदी लोगों को हनुक्का की शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। उन्होंने इस पोस्ट को इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को टैग किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“हनुक्का समीच! मैं हनुक्का के अवसर पर भारत और दुनिया भर में अपने यहूदी मित्रों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। यह त्योहार सभी के जीवन में शांति, आशा और रोशनी लाए। @नेतन्याहू”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings
07 DEC 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Jewish people in India and around the world. He tagged the post to Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Hanukkah Sameach! I extend my warmest greetings to our Jewish friends in India and around the world on the occasion of Hanukkah. May this festival bring peace, hope and brightness in everybody's lives. @netanyahu”