Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Mathura to participate in ‘Sant Mirabai Janmotsav’ on 23rd November
‘Sant Mirabai Janmotsav’ is being organized to celebrate the 525th Birth Anniversary of Sant Mirabai
21 NOV 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Sant Mirabai Janmotsav’ - a programme being organised to celebrate the 525th Birth Anniversary of Sant Mirabai in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh on 23rd November, 2023 at around 4:30 PM. Prime Minister will also release a commemorative stamp and coin in honour of Sant Mira Bai. He will also attend the cultural programme organised on the occasion. The programme will also mark the initiation of year-long programmes in the memory of Sant Mirabai.
Sant Mirabai is known for her devotion to Lord Krishna. She composed many hymns and verses, which are popular even today.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 23 نومبر کو ‘‘میرا بائی جنم اُتسو’’ میں شرکت کرنے کے لئے متھرا کا دورہ کریں گے
‘میرا بائی جنم اُتسو’، سنت میرا بائی کی 525 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لئے منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے
21 NOV 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ‘‘میرا بائی جنم اُتسو’’ میں شرکت کریں گے، جو کہ اترپردیش کے شہر متھرا میں، سنت میرا بائی کی 525 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لئے، 23 نومبر 2023 کو تیسرے پہر تقریبا ساڑھے چار بجے منعقد کردہ ایک پروگرام ہے۔ وزیراعظم، سنت میرا بائی کی یاد میں ایک یادگاری ٹکٹ اور سکے کا اجراء بھی کریں گے۔ وہ اس موقع پر منعقدہ ثقافتی پروگرام میں شرکت بھی کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں ، سنت میرا بائی کی یاد میں سال بھر طویل پروگراموں کے آغاز کی تقریب بھی کی جائے گی۔
سنت میر ابائی ، بھگوان کرشن کے تئیں اپنی عقیدت کے لئے معروف ہیں۔ انہوں نے کئی مناجات اور دوہے بھی مرتب کئے ہیں، جو آج بھی مقبول ہیں۔