Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir
15 NOV 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The bus accident in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir is distressing. My condolences to the families who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جموں کشمیر کے ڈوڈا میں بس حادثے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
15 NOV 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم این آر ایف سے مالی امداد کا اعلان
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں کشمیر کے ڈوڈامیں بس حادثے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم این آر ایف سےمرنے والے شخص کے ہر کنبے کو 2-2 لاکھ روپےدینے کا اعلان کیا ہے، جبکہ زخمیوں کو 50-50 ہزار روپے دینے کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’جموں کشمیر کے ڈوڈا میں بس حادثہ تکلیف دہ ہے۔ میں اُن کنبوں کے ساتھ تعزیت کا اظہار کرتاہوں، جن کے عزیز و اقارب اِس حادثے میں ہلاک ہوئے ہیں اور میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ زخمی افراد جلد سے جلد صحت یاب ہوں۔
مرنے والے شخص کے ہر کنبے کو پی ایم این آر ایف سے دو دو لاکھ کی مالی امداد دی جائے گی ، جبکہ زخمیوں کو 50-50 ہزار روپے کی امداد کی جائے گی۔‘‘