Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister’s “Special Operation Medal” for the year 2023 awarded for 4 Special Operations
31 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The “Union Home Minister’s Special Operation Medal” for the year 2023 have been awarded for 4 Special Operations. The medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to recognize those operations, which have high degree of planning, high significance for the security of the country/State/UT and have significant impact on the security of larger sections of the society. The award shall be conferred for Special Operation in the areas such as counter terrorism, border action, arms control, prevention of narcotics smuggling and rescue operations. It is announced on 31st of October every year. In a year, normally 3 Special Operations are considered for the award and in extra ordinary circumstances, the award may be given up to 5 Special Operations to encourage State/UT Police.
Click here for List of Awardees

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন ৪দা য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তরগী ২০২৩গী “স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন মেদল” পীখ্রে
31 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Imphal
স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন ৪দা য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তরগী ২০২৩গী “স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন মেদল” পীখ্রে। খুন্নাইগী কাংলুপ কয়াদা ঙাক-শেনগী অচৌবা ইথিল পীখিবা লৈবাক/রাজ্য/য়ু.তিদা সেকুরিতিগী লমদা অৱাংবা থাক্কী কান্নবা পীখিবা, অৱাংবা থাক্কী থৌরাং তৌখিবা ওপরেসনশিং ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎনবা পান্দমদা মেদল অসি ২০১৮দা লিংখৎখিবনি।
তেরোরিজম থেংননবা, ঙমখৈগী থবক, খুৎলায় লাকশিনবা, নারোন্দা দ্রগ পুথোক-পুশিন তৌবা থিংবা অমসুং মী কনবগী ওপরেসনশিংগী হিরমশিংদা পাংথোকপা স্পিসিএল ওপরেসনশিংদা মনা অসি পীগনি। মনা অসি চহি খুদিংগী ওক্তোবর ৩১দা লাউথোকই। চহি অমদা, স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন অহুম মনা পীনবা খন্নৈ অমসুং রাজ্য/য়ু.তি পুলিস পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবা মনা অসি স্পিসিএল ওপরেসন ৫ ফাওবা মনা পীবা য়াই।
Click here for List of Awardees
মনা ফংলবশিং খঙনবা মফম অসিদা নম্বীয়ু