Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning gold in badminton women’s singles at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a gold medal in the badminton women's singles SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Thulasimathi Murugesan for the Gold Medal victory in the Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event. Her success makes every Indian proud and will motivate upcoming athletes."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারাগেমস – এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গলস – এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য তুলসীমাঠি মুরুগেসন’কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 7:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ’তে এশিয়ান প্যারাগেমস – এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গলস – এ স্বর্ণপদক জয়ের জন্য তুলসীমাঠি মুরুগেসন’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গলস – এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য তুলসীমাঠি মুরুগেসন’কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর এই সাফল্য প্রতিটি ভারতীয়কে গর্বিত এবং আগামী দিনের ক্রীড়াবিদদের উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে”।