Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Sukant Kadam in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sukant Kadam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Sukant Kadam for his exceptional performance in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 at the Asian Para Games.
His skill, determination and relentless spirit have made the nation proud. This Bronze Medal is a shining testament to his hard work and dedication.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے بیڈمنٹن سنگلس ایس ایل-4 ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سُکانت کدم کو مبارکباد دی
26 OCT 2023 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگزو میں چل رہے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے بیڈمنٹن سنگلس ایس ایل-4 ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سُکانت کدم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ ایشیائی پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے بیڈمنٹن سنگلس ایس ایل-4 ایونٹ میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر سُکانت کدم کو مبارکباد۔
ان کے ہنر، محنت اور انتھک کوششوں نے ملک کو عزت بخشی ہے۔ یہ کانسے کا تمغہ ان کی کڑی محنت اور جانفشانی کی بہترین مثال ہے۔‘‘