Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Sukant Kadam in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sukant Kadam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Sukant Kadam for his exceptional performance in Men's Badminton Singles SL-4 at the Asian Para Games.
His skill, determination and relentless spirit have made the nation proud. This Bronze Medal is a shining testament to his hard work and dedication.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सुकांत कदम द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की बैडमिंटन एकल एसएल-4 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
26 OCT 2023 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की बैडमिंटन एकल एसएल-4 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सुकांत कदम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की बैडमिंटन एकल एसएल-4 स्पर्धा में असाधारण प्रदर्शन के लिए सुकांत कदम को बधाई।
उनके कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और अथक भावना ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। यह कांस्य पदक उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण का एक उत्कृष्ट प्रमाण है।”